Log in

Hyundai Avante

1995 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Avante by generation and variant: 11 generations, the current one is VIII (since 2026). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Avante VIII since 2026

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,765 × 1,855 × 1,425
Weight, kg
1,400
Wheelbase, mm
2,750
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,629
Rear track, mm
1,639
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 CVT (149 hp)4,765 × 1,855 × 1,4251,400
Wheelbase, mm
2,750
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,629
Rear track, mm
1,639

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Avante VII Рестайлинг 2023 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,710 × 1,825 × 1,420
Weight, kg
1,260
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,579
Rear track, mm
1,590
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 AT (120 hp)4,710 × 1,825 × 1,4201,260
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,579
Rear track, mm
1,590

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Avante VII 2020 – 2023

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,650 × 1,825 × 1,420
Weight, kg
1,240
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,585
Rear track, mm
1,599
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 AT (120 hp)4,650 × 1,825 × 1,4201,240
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,585
Rear track, mm
1,599

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Avante VI Рестайлинг 2018 – 2020

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,620 × 1,800 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,280
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,555
Rear track, mm
1,564
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 AT (120 hp)4,620 × 1,800 × 1,4401,280
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,555
Rear track, mm
1,564

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Avante VI 2015 – 2018

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,570 × 1,800 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,270
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,563
Rear track, mm
1,572
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 AT (120 hp)4,570 × 1,800 × 1,4401,270
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,563
Rear track, mm
1,572

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Avante V 2010 – 2015

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,530 × 1,775 × 1,435
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,563
Rear track, mm
1,576
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6d MT (115 hp)4,530 × 1,775 × 1,435–
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,563
Rear track, mm
1,576
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,540 × 1,775 × 1,435
Weight, kg
1,216
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,562
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (175 hp)4,540 × 1,775 × 1,4351,216
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,562

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Avante IV 2006 – 2010

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,505 × 1,775 × 1,480
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,540
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6d AT (116 hp)4,505 × 1,775 × 1,480–
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,540

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Avante III Рестайлинг 2003 – 2006

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,525 × 1,725 × 1,425
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,610
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,485
Rear track, mm
1,475
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (102 hp)4,525 × 1,725 × 1,425–
Wheelbase, mm
2,610
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,485
Rear track, mm
1,475

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Avante III 2000 – 2003

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,510 × 1,720 × 1,425
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,610
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,485
Rear track, mm
1,475
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (95 hp)4,510 × 1,720 × 1,425–
Wheelbase, mm
2,610
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,485
Rear track, mm
1,475
Hyundai Avante III Лифтбек

Лифтбек

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,495 × 1,720 × 1,425
Weight, kg
1,200
Wheelbase, mm
2,610
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,485
Rear track, mm
1,475
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 AT (102 hp)4,495 × 1,720 × 1,4251,200
Wheelbase, mm
2,610
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,485
Rear track, mm
1,475

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Avante II Рестайлинг 1998 – 2000

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,450 × 1,735 × 1,395
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,450
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 AT (92 hp)4,450 × 1,735 × 1,395–
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,450

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Avante II 1995 – 1998

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,420 × 1,700 × 1,395
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,450
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 AT (92 hp)4,420 × 1,700 × 1,395–
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,450
Hyundai Avante II Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,450 × 1,700 × 1,395
Weight, kg
1,120
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,450
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 AT (107 hp)4,450 × 1,700 × 1,3951,120
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,450