Log in

Honda Saber

1995 – 2003

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Honda Saber by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is II Рестайлинг (2001 – 2003). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Honda Saber II Рестайлинг 2001 – 2003

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,860 × 1,795 × 1,405
Weight, kg
1,510
Wheelbase, mm
2,745
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,555
Rear track, mm
1,535
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (200 hp)4,860 × 1,795 × 1,4051,510
Wheelbase, mm
2,745
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,555
Rear track, mm
1,535

Dimensions and weight Honda Saber II 1998 – 2001

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,840 × 1,785 × 1,405
Weight, kg
1,490
Wheelbase, mm
2,745
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,555
Rear track, mm
1,535
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (200 hp)4,840 × 1,785 × 1,4051,490
Wheelbase, mm
2,745
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,555
Rear track, mm
1,535

Dimensions and weight Honda Saber I 1995 – 1998

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,840 × 1,785 × 1,405
Weight, kg
1,360
Wheelbase, mm
2,840
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,510
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (160 hp)4,840 × 1,785 × 1,4051,360
Wheelbase, mm
2,840
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,510