Log in

Honda Prelude

1978 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Honda Prelude by generation and variant: 7 generations, the current one is VI (2025 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Honda Prelude VI 2025 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,520 × 1,880 × 1,355
Weight, kg
1,479
Wheelbase, mm
2,605
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,625
Rear track, mm
1,615
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0hyb CVT (200 hp)4,520 × 1,880 × 1,3551,479
Wheelbase, mm
2,605
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,625
Rear track, mm
1,615

Dimensions and weight Honda Prelude V 1996 – 2001

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,545 × 1,750 × 1,315
Weight, kg
1,240
Wheelbase, mm
2,585
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,525
Rear track, mm
1,515
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (133 hp)4,545 × 1,750 × 1,3151,240
Wheelbase, mm
2,585
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,525
Rear track, mm
1,515

Dimensions and weight Honda Prelude IV 1991 – 1996

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,440 × 1,765 × 1,290
Weight, kg
1,220
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,525
Rear track, mm
1,515
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (133 hp)4,440 × 1,765 × 1,2901,220
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,525
Rear track, mm
1,515

Dimensions and weight Honda Prelude III Рестайлинг 1989 – 1991

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,520 × 1,695 × 1,290
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,565
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,470
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (109 hp)4,520 × 1,695 × 1,290–
Wheelbase, mm
2,565
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,470

Dimensions and weight Honda Prelude III 1986 – 1989

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,460 × 1,695 × 1,290
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,565
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,470
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (109 hp)4,460 × 1,695 × 1,290–
Wheelbase, mm
2,565
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,470

Dimensions and weight Honda Prelude II 1983 – 1987

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,374 × 1,689 × 1,295
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,451
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,470
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (101 hp)4,374 × 1,689 × 1,295–
Wheelbase, mm
2,451
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,470

Dimensions and weight Honda Prelude I 1978 – 1982

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,090 × 1,635 × 1,290
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,320
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,400
Rear track, mm
1,410
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (80 hp)4,090 × 1,635 × 1,290–
Wheelbase, mm
2,320
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,400
Rear track, mm
1,410