Log in

Honda Legend

1985 – 2021

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Honda Legend by generation and variant: 7 generations, the current one is V Рестайлинг (2017 – 2021). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Honda Legend V Рестайлинг 2017 – 2021

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,030 × 1,890 × 1,480
Weight, kg
1,990
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,630
Rear track, mm
1,630
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5hyb AMT (314 hp) 4WD5,030 × 1,890 × 1,4801,990
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,630
Rear track, mm
1,630

Dimensions and weight Honda Legend V 2015 – 2018

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,995 × 1,890 × 1,480
Weight, kg
1,980
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,630
Rear track, mm
1,630
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5hyb AMT (314 hp) 4WD4,995 × 1,890 × 1,4801,980
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,630
Rear track, mm
1,630

Dimensions and weight Honda Legend IV Рестайлинг 2008 – 2012

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,985 × 1,845 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,868
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,583
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.7 AT (295 hp) 4WD4,985 × 1,845 × 1,4501,868
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,583

Dimensions and weight Honda Legend IV 2004 – 2008

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,957 × 1,845 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,860
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,585
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (295 hp) 4WD4,957 × 1,845 × 1,4501,860
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,585

Dimensions and weight Honda Legend III 1996 – 2004

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,995 × 1,820 × 1,430
Weight, kg
1,750
Wheelbase, mm
2,910
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,540
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (205 hp)4,995 × 1,820 × 1,4301,750
Wheelbase, mm
2,910
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,540

Dimensions and weight Honda Legend II 1990 – 1996

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,880 × 1,810 × 1,375
Weight, kg
1,545
Wheelbase, mm
2,830
Clearance, mm
153
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,540
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.2 MT (205 hp)4,880 × 1,810 × 1,3751,545
Wheelbase, mm
2,830
Clearance, mm
153
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,540
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,940 × 1,810 × 1,375
Weight, kg
1,550
Wheelbase, mm
2,910
Clearance, mm
153
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,540
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.2 MT (205 hp)4,940 × 1,810 × 1,3751,550
Wheelbase, mm
2,910
Clearance, mm
153
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,540

Dimensions and weight Honda Legend I 1985 – 1990

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,775 × 1,745 × 1,375
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,705
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,500
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.7 AT (176 hp)4,775 × 1,745 × 1,375–
Wheelbase, mm
2,705
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,500
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,840 × 1,755 × 1,375
Weight, kg
1,370
Wheelbase, mm
2,760
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,460
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (145 hp)4,840 × 1,755 × 1,3751,370
Wheelbase, mm
2,760
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,460