Log in

Honda Inspire

1989 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Honda Inspire by generation and variant: 12 generations, the current one is VII (2023 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Honda Inspire VII 2023 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,979 × 1,862 × 1,449
Weight, kg
1,781
Wheelbase, mm
2,830
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,591
Rear track, mm
1,613
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0hyb CVT (184 hp)4,979 × 1,862 × 1,4491,781
Wheelbase, mm
2,830
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,591
Rear track, mm
1,613

Dimensions and weight Honda Inspire VI Рестайлинг 2021 – 2023

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,924 × 1,862 × 1,449
Weight, kg
1,474
Wheelbase, mm
2,830
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,610
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 CVT (194 hp)4,924 × 1,862 × 1,4491,474
Wheelbase, mm
2,830
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,610

Dimensions and weight Honda Inspire VI 2018 – 2021

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,924 × 1,862 × 1,449
Weight, kg
1,474
Wheelbase, mm
2,830
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,610
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 CVT (194 hp)4,924 × 1,862 × 1,4491,474
Wheelbase, mm
2,830
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,610

Dimensions and weight Honda Inspire V Рестайлинг 2010 – 2012

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,960 × 1,845 × 1,475
Weight, kg
1,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,580
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (280 hp)4,960 × 1,845 × 1,4751,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,580

Dimensions and weight Honda Inspire V 2007 – 2010

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,805 × 1,820 × 1,455
Weight, kg
1,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,740
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,555
Rear track, mm
1,555
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (280 hp)4,805 × 1,820 × 1,4551,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,740
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,555
Rear track, mm
1,555

Dimensions and weight Honda Inspire IV Рестайлинг 2005 – 2007

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,855 × 1,822 × 1,455
Weight, kg
1,540
Wheelbase, mm
2,740
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,555
Rear track, mm
1,555
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (250 hp)4,855 × 1,822 × 1,4551,540
Wheelbase, mm
2,740
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,555
Rear track, mm
1,555

Dimensions and weight Honda Inspire IV 2003 – 2005

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,805 × 1,820 × 1,420
Weight, kg
1,560
Wheelbase, mm
2,740
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,555
Rear track, mm
1,555
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (250 hp)4,805 × 1,820 × 1,4201,560
Wheelbase, mm
2,740
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,555
Rear track, mm
1,555

Dimensions and weight Honda Inspire III Рестайлинг 2001 – 2003

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,860 × 1,795 × 1,405
Weight, kg
1,510
Wheelbase, mm
2,745
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,555
Rear track, mm
1,535
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (200 hp)4,860 × 1,795 × 1,4051,510
Wheelbase, mm
2,745
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,555
Rear track, mm
1,535

Dimensions and weight Honda Inspire III 1998 – 2001

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,840 × 1,785 × 1,405
Weight, kg
1,500
Wheelbase, mm
2,745
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,555
Rear track, mm
1,535
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (200 hp)4,840 × 1,785 × 1,4051,500
Wheelbase, mm
2,745
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,555
Rear track, mm
1,535

Dimensions and weight Honda Inspire II 1995 – 1998

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,870 × 1,800 × 1,375
Weight, kg
1,380
Wheelbase, mm
2,840
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,510
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (160 hp)4,870 × 1,800 × 1,3751,380
Wheelbase, mm
2,840
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,510

Dimensions and weight Honda Inspire I Рестайлинг 1992 – 1995

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,830 × 1,775 × 1,375
Weight, kg
1,440
Wheelbase, mm
2,805
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,510
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (165 hp)4,830 × 1,775 × 1,3751,440
Wheelbase, mm
2,805
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,510

Dimensions and weight Honda Inspire I 1989 – 1992

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,690 × 1,695 × 1,355
Weight, kg
1,280
Wheelbase, mm
2,805
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,470
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (160 hp)4,690 × 1,695 × 1,3551,280
Wheelbase, mm
2,805
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,470