Log in

Honda Accord

1976 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Honda Accord by generation and variant: 17 generations, the current one is XI Рестайлинг (2024 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Honda Accord XI Рестайлинг 2024 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,990 × 1,862 × 1,449
Weight, kg
1,552
Wheelbase, mm
2,830
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,620
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 CVT (192 hp)4,990 × 1,862 × 1,4491,552
Wheelbase, mm
2,830
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,620

Dimensions and weight Honda Accord XI 2023 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,971 × 1,862 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,552
Wheelbase, mm
2,830
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,615
Rear track, mm
1,590
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 CVT (195 hp)4,971 × 1,862 × 1,4501,552
Wheelbase, mm
2,830
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,615
Rear track, mm
1,590

Dimensions and weight Honda Accord X Рестайлинг 2020 – 2023

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,882 × 1,862 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,830
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,610
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 CVT (194 hp)4,882 × 1,862 × 1,4501,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,830
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,610

Dimensions and weight Honda Accord X 2017 – 2020

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,882 × 1,862 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,560
Wheelbase, mm
2,830
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,610
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0hyb CVT (145 hp)4,882 × 1,862 × 1,4501,560
Wheelbase, mm
2,830
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,610

Dimensions and weight Honda Accord IX Рестайлинг 2015 – 2019

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,813 × 1,854 × 1,435
Weight, kg
1,442
Wheelbase, mm
2,725
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,585
Rear track, mm
1,590
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 MT (185 hp)4,813 × 1,854 × 1,4351,442
Wheelbase, mm
2,725
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,585
Rear track, mm
1,590
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,890 × 1,850 × 1,465
Weight, kg
1,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,595
Rear track, mm
1,595
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 CVT (185 hp)4,890 × 1,850 × 1,4651,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,595
Rear track, mm
1,595

Dimensions and weight Honda Accord IX Рестайлинг (CIS) 2014 – 2015

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,890 × 1,850 × 1,465
Weight, kg
1,571
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,595
Rear track, mm
1,595
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 CVT (150 hp)4,890 × 1,850 × 1,4651,571
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,595
Rear track, mm
1,595

Dimensions and weight Honda Accord IX 2012 – 2016

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,890 × 1,850 × 1,465
Weight, kg
1,630
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
146
Front track, mm
1,595
Rear track, mm
1,595
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0hyb CVT (143 hp)4,890 × 1,850 × 1,4651,630
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
146
Front track, mm
1,595
Rear track, mm
1,595
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,806 × 1,849 × 1,435
Weight, kg
1,445
Wheelbase, mm
2,725
Clearance, mm
146
Front track, mm
1,585
Rear track, mm
1,582
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 MT (185 hp)4,806 × 1,849 × 1,4351,445
Wheelbase, mm
2,725
Clearance, mm
146
Front track, mm
1,585
Rear track, mm
1,582

Dimensions and weight Honda Accord VIII Рестайлинг 2011 – 2015

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,726 × 1,840 × 1,440
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,705
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,580
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2d AT (150 hp)4,726 × 1,840 × 1,440–
Wheelbase, mm
2,705
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,580
Honda Accord VIII Рестайлинг Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,740 × 1,840 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,702
Wheelbase, mm
2,705
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,589
Rear track, mm
1,589
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2d MT (150 hp)4,740 × 1,840 × 1,4401,702
Wheelbase, mm
2,705
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,589
Rear track, mm
1,589
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,851 × 1,849 × 1,433
Weight, kg
1,500
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,580
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 AT (190 hp)4,851 × 1,849 × 1,4331,500
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,580
Honda Accord VIII Рестайлинг Седан Type-S

Седан Type-S

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,726 × 1,840 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,523
Wheelbase, mm
2,705
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,580
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 AT (200 hp)4,726 × 1,840 × 1,4401,523
Wheelbase, mm
2,705
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,580
Honda Accord VIII Рестайлинг Седан US Market

Седан US Market

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,950 × 1,847 × 1,476
Weight, kg
1,460
Wheelbase, mm
2,799
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,590
Rear track, mm
1,590
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 MT (177 hp)4,950 × 1,847 × 1,4761,460
Wheelbase, mm
2,799
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,590
Rear track, mm
1,590

Dimensions and weight Honda Accord VIII 2007 – 2011

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,726 × 1,840 × 1,440
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,705
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,589
Rear track, mm
1,588
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2d AT (150 hp)4,726 × 1,840 × 1,440–
Wheelbase, mm
2,705
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,589
Rear track, mm
1,588
Honda Accord VIII Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,750 × 1,760 × 1,470
Weight, kg
1,702
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,530
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (150 hp)4,750 × 1,760 × 1,4701,702
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,530
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,849 × 1,849 × 1,433
Weight, kg
1,461
Wheelbase, mm
2,741
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,580
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 MT (190 hp)4,849 × 1,849 × 1,4331,461
Wheelbase, mm
2,741
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,580
Honda Accord VIII Седан Type-S

Седан Type-S

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,726 × 1,840 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,607
Wheelbase, mm
2,705
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,589
Rear track, mm
1,588
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 MT (200 hp)4,726 × 1,840 × 1,4401,607
Wheelbase, mm
2,705
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,589
Rear track, mm
1,588
Honda Accord VIII Седан US Market

Седан US Market

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,930 × 1,847 × 1,476
Weight, kg
1,492
Wheelbase, mm
2,799
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,590
Rear track, mm
1,590
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 AT (177 hp)4,930 × 1,847 × 1,4761,492
Wheelbase, mm
2,799
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,590
Rear track, mm
1,590

Dimensions and weight Honda Accord VII Рестайлинг 2005 – 2008

Honda Accord VII Рестайлинг Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,750 × 1,760 × 1,470
Weight, kg
1,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,530
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2d MT (140 hp)4,750 × 1,760 × 1,4701,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,530
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,665 × 1,760 × 1,445
Weight, kg
1,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,680
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,515
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2d MT (140 hp)4,665 × 1,760 × 1,4451,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,680
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,515
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,765 × 1,811 × 1,415
Weight, kg
1,370
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,552
Rear track, mm
1,554
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 AT (166 hp)4,765 × 1,811 × 1,4151,370
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,552
Rear track, mm
1,554
Honda Accord VII Рестайлинг Седан Type-S

Седан Type-S

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,665 × 1,760 × 1,445
Weight, kg
1,390
Wheelbase, mm
2,680
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,515
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 MT (190 hp)4,665 × 1,760 × 1,4451,390
Wheelbase, mm
2,680
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,515
Honda Accord VII Рестайлинг Седан US Market

Седан US Market

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,854 × 1,819 × 1,453
Weight, kg
1,437
Wheelbase, mm
2,741
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,552
Rear track, mm
1,554
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 MT (169 hp)4,854 × 1,819 × 1,4531,437
Wheelbase, mm
2,741
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,552
Rear track, mm
1,554

Dimensions and weight Honda Accord VII 2002 – 2006

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,665 × 1,760 × 1,445
Weight, kg
1,373
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,510
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2d MT (140 hp)4,665 × 1,760 × 1,4451,373
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,510
Honda Accord VII Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,750 × 1,760 × 1,470
Weight, kg
1,559
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,530
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2d MT (140 hp)4,750 × 1,760 × 1,4701,559
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,530
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,765 × 1,811 × 1,415
Weight, kg
1,358
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,552
Rear track, mm
1,554
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 MT (160 hp)4,765 × 1,811 × 1,4151,358
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,552
Rear track, mm
1,554
Honda Accord VII Седан Type-S

Седан Type-S

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,665 × 1,760 × 1,445
Weight, kg
1,390
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,510
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 MT (190 hp)4,665 × 1,760 × 1,4451,390
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,510
Honda Accord VII Седан US Market

Седан US Market

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,813 × 1,816 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,356
Wheelbase, mm
2,741
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,552
Rear track, mm
1,554
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 MT (162 hp)4,813 × 1,816 × 1,4501,356
Wheelbase, mm
2,741
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,552
Rear track, mm
1,554

Dimensions and weight Honda Accord VI 1997 – 2002

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,595 × 1,750 × 1,430
Weight, kg
1,235
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,495
Rear track, mm
1,504
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (105 hp)4,595 × 1,750 × 1,4301,235
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,495
Rear track, mm
1,504
Honda Accord VI Хэтчбек 5 дв.

Хэтчбек 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,595 × 1,750 × 1,430
Weight, kg
1,465
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,495
Rear track, mm
1,505
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (105 hp)4,595 × 1,750 × 1,4301,465
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,495
Rear track, mm
1,505
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,765 × 1,785 × 1,400
Weight, kg
1,385
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,555
Rear track, mm
1,535
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (147 hp)4,765 × 1,785 × 1,4001,385
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,555
Rear track, mm
1,535
Honda Accord VI Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,740 × 1,730 × 1,445
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,665
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,490
Rear track, mm
1,490
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.3 AT (137 hp)4,740 × 1,730 × 1,445–
Wheelbase, mm
2,665
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,490
Rear track, mm
1,490

Dimensions and weight Honda Accord V 1993 – 1998

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,685 × 1,720 × 1,380
Weight, kg
1,405
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,480
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (105 hp)4,685 × 1,720 × 1,3801,405
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,480
Honda Accord V Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,770 × 1,780 × 1,425
Weight, kg
1,365
Wheelbase, mm
2,715
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,500
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (136 hp)4,770 × 1,780 × 1,4251,365
Wheelbase, mm
2,715
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,500
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,675 × 1,780 × 1,390
Weight, kg
1,295
Wheelbase, mm
2,715
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,500
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (136 hp)4,675 × 1,780 × 1,3901,295
Wheelbase, mm
2,715
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,500

Dimensions and weight Honda Accord IV 1989 – 1994

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,680 × 1,695 × 1,390
Weight, kg
1,220
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,480
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (90 hp)4,680 × 1,695 × 1,3901,220
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,480
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,680 × 1,695 × 1,375
Weight, kg
1,310
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,480
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (133 hp)4,680 × 1,695 × 1,3751,310
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,480
Honda Accord IV Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,725 × 1,725 × 1,400
Weight, kg
1,250
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,480
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (133 hp)4,725 × 1,725 × 1,4001,250
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,480

Dimensions and weight Honda Accord III 1985 – 1989

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,564 × 1,712 × 1,356
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,601
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (88 hp)4,564 × 1,712 × 1,356–
Wheelbase, mm
2,601
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
Honda Accord III Хэтчбек 3 дв.

Хэтчбек 3 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,440 × 1,694 × 1,336
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,601
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,480
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (88 hp)4,440 × 1,694 × 1,336–
Wheelbase, mm
2,601
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,480
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,564 × 1,694 × 1,336
Weight, kg
1,098
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,480
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (99 hp)4,564 × 1,694 × 1,3361,098
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,480
Honda Accord III Хэтчбек 3 дв. AeroDeck

Хэтчбек 3 дв. AeroDeck

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,335 × 1,695 × 1,335
Weight, kg
1,075
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,475
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (106 hp)4,335 × 1,695 × 1,3351,075
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,475

Dimensions and weight Honda Accord II 1981 – 1985

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,455 × 1,665 × 1,375
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,450
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (80 hp)4,455 × 1,665 × 1,375–
Wheelbase, mm
2,450
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
Honda Accord II Хэтчбек 3 дв.

Хэтчбек 3 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,410 × 1,650 × 1,375
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,450
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (80 hp)4,410 × 1,650 × 1,375–
Wheelbase, mm
2,450
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Honda Accord I 1976 – 1981

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,450 × 1,620 × 1,360
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,380
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (80 hp)4,450 × 1,620 × 1,360–
Wheelbase, mm
2,380
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
Honda Accord I Хэтчбек 3 дв.

Хэтчбек 3 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,125 × 1,620 × 1,340
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,380
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (80 hp)4,125 × 1,620 × 1,340–
Wheelbase, mm
2,380
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–