Log in

Genesis G90

2016 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Genesis G90 by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is II (2021 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Genesis G90 II 2021 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,275 × 1,930 × 1,490
Weight, kg
2,045
Wheelbase, mm
3,180
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,650
Rear track, mm
1,660
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (380 hp)5,275 × 1,930 × 1,4902,045
Wheelbase, mm
3,180
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,650
Rear track, mm
1,660
Genesis G90 II Седан L

Седан L

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,465 × 1,930 × 1,490
Weight, kg
2,110
Wheelbase, mm
3,370
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,655
Rear track, mm
1,682
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (415 hp) 4WD5,465 × 1,930 × 1,4902,110
Wheelbase, mm
3,370
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,655
Rear track, mm
1,682

Dimensions and weight Genesis G90 I Рестайлинг 2018 – 2022

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,205 × 1,915 × 1,495
Weight, kg
2,155
Wheelbase, mm
3,160
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,640
Rear track, mm
1,639
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.8 AT (309 hp) 4WD5,205 × 1,915 × 1,4952,155
Wheelbase, mm
3,160
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,640
Rear track, mm
1,639
Genesis G90 I Рестайлинг Седан L

Седан L

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,495 × 1,915 × 1,495
Weight, kg
2,345
Wheelbase, mm
3,450
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,640
Rear track, mm
1,639
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.0 AT (413 hp) 4WD5,495 × 1,915 × 1,4952,345
Wheelbase, mm
3,450
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,640
Rear track, mm
1,639

Dimensions and weight Genesis G90 I 2016 – 2019

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,205 × 1,915 × 1,495
Weight, kg
2,155
Wheelbase, mm
3,160
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,640
Rear track, mm
1,639
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.8 AT (309 hp) 4WD5,205 × 1,915 × 1,4952,155
Wheelbase, mm
3,160
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,640
Rear track, mm
1,639
Genesis G90 I Седан L

Седан L

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,495 × 1,915 × 1,515
Weight, kg
2,345
Wheelbase, mm
3,450
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,640
Rear track, mm
1,639
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.0 AT (413 hp) 4WD5,495 × 1,915 × 1,5152,345
Wheelbase, mm
3,450
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,640
Rear track, mm
1,639