Log in

Genesis G80

2016 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Genesis G80 by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is II Рестайлинг (2023 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Genesis G80 II Рестайлинг 2023 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,005 × 1,925 × 1,465
Weight, kg
1,830
Wheelbase, mm
3,010
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,630
Rear track, mm
1,637
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (304 hp)5,005 × 1,925 × 1,4651,830
Wheelbase, mm
3,010
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,630
Rear track, mm
1,637

Dimensions and weight Genesis G80 II 2020 – 2024

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,995 × 1,925 × 1,475
Weight, kg
2,090
Wheelbase, mm
3,010
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,630
Rear track, mm
1,637
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2d AT (199 hp) 4WD4,995 × 1,925 × 1,4752,090
Wheelbase, mm
3,010
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,630
Rear track, mm
1,637

Dimensions and weight Genesis G80 I 2016 – 2020

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,990 × 1,890 × 1,480
Weight, kg
2,015
Wheelbase, mm
3,010
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,628
Rear track, mm
1,659
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (197 hp) 4WD4,990 × 1,890 × 1,4802,015
Wheelbase, mm
3,010
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,628
Rear track, mm
1,659