Log in

Geely Preface

2020 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Geely Preface by generation and variant: 5 generations, the current one is I (China Market) Рестайлинг 3 (2025 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Geely Preface I (China Market) Рестайлинг 3 2025 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,825 × 1,869 × 1,469
Weight, kg
1,465
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,618
Rear track, mm
1,618
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 AMT (181 hp)4,825 × 1,869 × 1,4691,465
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,618
Rear track, mm
1,618

Dimensions and weight Geely Preface I (China Market) Рестайлинг 2 2024 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,785 × 1,869 × 1,469
Weight, kg
1,490
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,618
Rear track, mm
1,618
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 AMT (181 hp)4,785 × 1,869 × 1,4691,490
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,618
Rear track, mm
1,618

Dimensions and weight Geely Preface I 2024 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,825 × 1,880 × 1,469
Weight, kg
1,610
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,618
Rear track, mm
1,618
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AMT (150 hp)4,825 × 1,880 × 1,4691,610
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,618
Rear track, mm
1,618

Dimensions and weight Geely Preface I (China Market) Рестайлинг 2022 – 2024

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,785 × 1,869 × 1,469
Weight, kg
1,465
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,618
Rear track, mm
1,618
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 AMT (181 hp)4,785 × 1,869 × 1,4691,465
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,618
Rear track, mm
1,618

Dimensions and weight Geely Preface I (China Market) 2020 – 2022

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,785 × 1,869 × 1,469
Weight, kg
1,542
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,618
Rear track, mm
1,618
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AMT (190 hp)4,785 × 1,869 × 1,4691,542
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,618
Rear track, mm
1,618