Log in

Ford Telstar

1987 – 1999

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Ford Telstar by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is V (1996 – 1999). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Ford Telstar V 1996 – 1999

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,575 × 1,695 × 1,400
Weight, kg
1,180
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,480
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (125 hp)4,575 × 1,695 × 1,4001,180
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,480
Ford Telstar V Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,660 × 1,695 × 1,400
Weight, kg
1,180
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,480
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (125 hp)4,660 × 1,695 × 1,4001,180
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,480

Dimensions and weight Ford Telstar III 1991 – 1996

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,670 × 1,770 × 1,400
Weight, kg
1,240
Wheelbase, mm
2,610
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,500
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (125 hp) 4WD4,670 × 1,770 × 1,4001,240
Wheelbase, mm
2,610
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,500

Dimensions and weight Ford Telstar II 1987 – 1992

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,535 × 1,690 × 1,395
Weight, kg
1,120
Wheelbase, mm
2,575
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,465
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 AT (82 hp)4,535 × 1,690 × 1,3951,120
Wheelbase, mm
2,575
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,465
Ford Telstar II Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,600 × 1,690 × 1,485
Weight, kg
1,080
Wheelbase, mm
2,575
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,465
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (82 hp)4,600 × 1,690 × 1,4851,080
Wheelbase, mm
2,575
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,465