Log in

Ford Galaxie

1960 – 1974

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Ford Galaxie by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is IV (1968 – 1974). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Ford Galaxie IV 1968 – 1974

Ford Galaxie IV Купе-хардтоп

Купе-хардтоп

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,428 × 2,027 × 1,364
Weight, kg
1,748
Wheelbase, mm
3,073
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,626
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.9 MT (142 hp)5,428 × 2,027 × 1,3641,748
Wheelbase, mm
3,073
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,626
Ford Galaxie IV Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,428 × 2,027 × 1,372
Weight, kg
1,838
Wheelbase, mm
3,073
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,626
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.9 MT (152 hp)5,428 × 2,027 × 1,3721,838
Wheelbase, mm
3,073
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,626
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,428 × 2,027 × 1,400
Weight, kg
1,748
Wheelbase, mm
3,073
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,626
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.9 MT (142 hp)5,428 × 2,027 × 1,4001,748
Wheelbase, mm
3,073
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,626

Dimensions and weight Ford Galaxie III 1965 – 1968

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,410 × 2,070 × 1,450
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
3,023
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.9 MT (170 hp)5,410 × 2,070 × 1,450–
Wheelbase, mm
3,023
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Ford Galaxie II 1960 – 1964

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,316 × 2,012 × 1,392
Weight, kg
1,670
Wheelbase, mm
3,023
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,524
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.7 MT (137 hp)5,316 × 2,012 × 1,3921,670
Wheelbase, mm
3,023
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,524
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,316 × 2,012 × 1,392
Weight, kg
1,720
Wheelbase, mm
3,023
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,524
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.8 MT (220 hp)5,316 × 2,012 × 1,3921,720
Wheelbase, mm
3,023
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,524
Ford Galaxie II Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,316 × 2,012 × 1,392
Weight, kg
1,782
Wheelbase, mm
3,023
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,524
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.7 MT (140 hp)5,316 × 2,012 × 1,3921,782
Wheelbase, mm
3,023
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,524