Log in

Ford Fusion (North America)

2005 – 2020

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Ford Fusion (North America) by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is II Рестайлинг (2016 – 2020). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Ford Fusion (North America) II Рестайлинг 2016 – 2020

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,872 × 1,852 × 1,478
Weight, kg
1,575
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
163
Front track, mm
1,593
Rear track, mm
1,585
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (177 hp)4,872 × 1,852 × 1,4781,575
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
163
Front track, mm
1,593
Rear track, mm
1,585

Dimensions and weight Ford Fusion (North America) II 2012 – 2016

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,869 × 1,852 × 1,476
Weight, kg
1,640
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,592
Rear track, mm
1,585
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0hyb CVT (141 hp)4,869 × 1,852 × 1,4761,640
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,592
Rear track, mm
1,585

Dimensions and weight Ford Fusion (North America) I Рестайлинг 2009 – 2012

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,841 × 1,834 × 1,445
Weight, kg
1,490
Wheelbase, mm
2,728
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,567
Rear track, mm
1,557
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 MT (175 hp)4,841 × 1,834 × 1,4451,490
Wheelbase, mm
2,728
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,567
Rear track, mm
1,557

Dimensions and weight Ford Fusion (North America) I 2005 – 2009

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,831 × 1,834 × 1,417
Weight, kg
1,445
Wheelbase, mm
2,728
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,557
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.3 MT (162 hp)4,831 × 1,834 × 1,4171,445
Wheelbase, mm
2,728
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,557