Log in

Ford Falcon

1960 – 1979

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Ford Falcon by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is III (XA, XB, XC) (1972 – 1979). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Ford Falcon III (XA, XB, XC) 1972 – 1979

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,689 × 1,869 × 1,417
Weight, kg
1,370
Wheelbase, mm
2,819
Clearance, mm
156
Front track, mm
1,496
Rear track, mm
1,486
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.3 MT (132 hp)4,689 × 1,869 × 1,4171,370
Wheelbase, mm
2,819
Clearance, mm
156
Front track, mm
1,496
Rear track, mm
1,486

Dimensions and weight Ford Falcon II (XR, XT, XW, XY) 1966 – 1972

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,689 × 1,875 × 1,389
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,819
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,473
Rear track, mm
1,473
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8 MT (106 hp)4,689 × 1,875 × 1,389–
Wheelbase, mm
2,819
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,473
Rear track, mm
1,473

Dimensions and weight Ford Falcon I (XK, XL, XM, XP) 1960 – 1966

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,602 × 1,778 × 1,384
Weight, kg
1,119
Wheelbase, mm
2,781
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,397
Rear track, mm
1,384
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 MT (91 hp)4,602 × 1,778 × 1,3841,119
Wheelbase, mm
2,781
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,397
Rear track, mm
1,384
Ford Falcon I (XK, XL, XM, XP) Кабриолет Futura

Кабриолет Futura

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,600 × 1,793 × 1,367
Weight, kg
1,249
Wheelbase, mm
2,781
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8 MT (101 hp)4,600 × 1,793 × 1,3671,249
Wheelbase, mm
2,781
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–