Log in

Ferrari F430

2004 – 2009

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Ferrari F430 by generation and variant: 1 generation, the current one is 2004 – 2009 (2004 – 2009). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Ferrari F430 2004 – 2009 2004 – 2009

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,512 × 1,923 × 1,214
Weight, kg
1,450
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,669
Rear track, mm
1,616
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.3 AMT (490 hp)4,512 × 1,923 × 1,2141,450
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,669
Rear track, mm
1,616
Ferrari F430 2004 – 2009 Кабриолет Spider

Кабриолет Spider

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,512 × 1,923 × 1,234
Weight, kg
1,520
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,669
Rear track, mm
1,616
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.3 AMT (490 hp)4,512 × 1,923 × 1,2341,520
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,669
Rear track, mm
1,616
Ferrari F430 2004 – 2009 Купе Scuderia

Купе Scuderia

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,512 × 1,923 × 1,199
Weight, kg
1,350
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,669
Rear track, mm
1,616
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.3 AMT (510 hp)4,512 × 1,923 × 1,1991,350
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,669
Rear track, mm
1,616
Ferrari F430 2004 – 2009 Кабриолет Scuderia Spider 16M

Кабриолет Scuderia Spider 16M

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,511 × 1,923 × 1,217
Weight, kg
1,440
Wheelbase, mm
2,601
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,669
Rear track, mm
1,615
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.3 MT (510 hp)4,511 × 1,923 × 1,2171,440
Wheelbase, mm
2,601
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,669
Rear track, mm
1,615