Log in

Ferrari 488

2015 – 2019

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Ferrari 488 by generation and variant: 1 generation, the current one is 2015 – 2019 (2015 – 2019). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Ferrari 488 2015 – 2019 2015 – 2019

Ferrari 488 2015 – 2019 Купе GTB

Купе GTB

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,568 × 1,952 × 1,213
Weight, kg
1,370
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,679
Rear track, mm
1,647
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.9 AMT (670 hp)4,568 × 1,952 × 1,2131,370
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,679
Rear track, mm
1,647
Ferrari 488 2015 – 2019 Родстер Spider

Родстер Spider

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,568 × 1,952 × 1,211
Weight, kg
1,525
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,679
Rear track, mm
1,647
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.9 AMT (670 hp)4,568 × 1,952 × 1,2111,525
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,679
Rear track, mm
1,647
Ferrari 488 2015 – 2019 Купе Pista

Купе Pista

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,605 × 1,975 × 1,206
Weight, kg
1,385
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
105
Front track, mm
1,679
Rear track, mm
1,649
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.9 AMT (720 hp)4,605 × 1,975 × 1,2061,385
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
105
Front track, mm
1,679
Rear track, mm
1,649
Ferrari 488 2015 – 2019 Родстер Pista Spider

Родстер Pista Spider

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,605 × 1,975 × 1,206
Weight, kg
1,380
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
105
Front track, mm
1,679
Rear track, mm
1,649
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.9 AMT (720 hp)4,605 × 1,975 × 1,2061,380
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
105
Front track, mm
1,679
Rear track, mm
1,649