Log in

Ferrari 348

1989 – 1995

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Ferrari 348 by generation and variant: 1 generation, the current one is 1989 – 1995 (1989 – 1995). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Ferrari 348 1989 – 1995 1989 – 1995

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,230 × 1,894 × 1,170
Weight, kg
1,395
Wheelbase, mm
2,450
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,502
Rear track, mm
1,578
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.4 MT (300 hp)4,230 × 1,894 × 1,1701,395
Wheelbase, mm
2,450
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,502
Rear track, mm
1,578
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,230 × 1,894 × 1,170
Weight, kg
1,400
Wheelbase, mm
2,450
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,502
Rear track, mm
1,578
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.4 MT (300 hp)4,230 × 1,894 × 1,1701,400
Wheelbase, mm
2,450
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,502
Rear track, mm
1,578
Ferrari 348 1989 – 1995 Родстер

Родстер

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,230 × 1,894 × 1,170
Weight, kg
1,440
Wheelbase, mm
2,450
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,502
Rear track, mm
1,578
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.4 MT (320 hp)4,230 × 1,894 × 1,1701,440
Wheelbase, mm
2,450
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,502
Rear track, mm
1,578