Log in

Dongfeng Aeolus E70

2017 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Dongfeng Aeolus E70 by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is I (Pro) Рестайлинг (2022 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Dongfeng Aeolus E70 I (Pro) Рестайлинг 2022 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,700 × 1,725 × 1,530
Weight, kg
1,500
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,480
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
Electro Single-speed (150 hp)4,700 × 1,725 × 1,5301,500
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,480

Dimensions and weight Dongfeng Aeolus E70 I Рестайлинг 2019 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,680 × 1,720 × 1,530
Weight, kg
1,438
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,480
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
Electro Single-speed (150 hp)4,680 × 1,720 × 1,5301,438
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,480

Dimensions and weight Dongfeng Aeolus E70 I 2017 – 2019

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,680 × 1,720 × 1,530
Weight, kg
1,564
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,480
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
Electro Single-speed (122 hp)4,680 × 1,720 × 1,5301,564
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,480