Log in

Dodge Viper

1992 – 2017

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Dodge Viper by generation and variant: 5 generations, the current one is V (2012 – 2017). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Dodge Viper V 2012 – 2017

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,463 × 1,941 × 1,246
Weight, kg
1,521
Wheelbase, mm
2,510
Clearance, mm
127
Front track, mm
1,598
Rear track, mm
1,550
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
8.4 MT (640 hp)4,463 × 1,941 × 1,2461,521
Wheelbase, mm
2,510
Clearance, mm
127
Front track, mm
1,598
Rear track, mm
1,550

Dimensions and weight Dodge Viper IV 2007 – 2010

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,463 × 1,910 × 1,234
Weight, kg
1,565
Wheelbase, mm
2,510
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,547
Rear track, mm
1,468
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
8.4 MT (608 hp)4,463 × 1,910 × 1,2341,565
Wheelbase, mm
2,510
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,547
Rear track, mm
1,468
Dodge Viper IV Родстер

Родстер

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,460 × 1,911 × 1,230
Weight, kg
1,545
Wheelbase, mm
2,510
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,547
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
8.4 MT (600 hp)4,460 × 1,911 × 1,2301,545
Wheelbase, mm
2,510
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,547

Dimensions and weight Dodge Viper III 2002 – 2007

Dodge Viper III Родстер

Родстер

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,460 × 2,154 × 1,209
Weight, kg
1,530
Wheelbase, mm
2,510
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,469
Rear track, mm
1,547
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
8.3 MT (507 hp)4,460 × 2,154 × 1,2091,530
Wheelbase, mm
2,510
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,469
Rear track, mm
1,547
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,459 × 1,911 × 1,210
Weight, kg
1,530
Wheelbase, mm
2,510
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,547
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
8.3 MT (517 hp)4,459 × 1,911 × 1,2101,530
Wheelbase, mm
2,510
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,547

Dimensions and weight Dodge Viper II 1995 – 2002

Dodge Viper II Родстер

Родстер

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,448 × 1,925 × 1,120
Weight, kg
1,580
Wheelbase, mm
2,445
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,525
Rear track, mm
1,545
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
8.0 MT (420 hp)4,448 × 1,925 × 1,1201,580
Wheelbase, mm
2,445
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,525
Rear track, mm
1,545
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,490 × 1,925 × 1,195
Weight, kg
1,560
Wheelbase, mm
2,445
Clearance, mm
127
Front track, mm
1,525
Rear track, mm
1,545
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
8.0 MT (456 hp)4,490 × 1,925 × 1,1951,560
Wheelbase, mm
2,445
Clearance, mm
127
Front track, mm
1,525
Rear track, mm
1,545

Dimensions and weight Dodge Viper I 1992 – 1995

Dodge Viper I Родстер

Родстер

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,450 × 1,920 × 1,120
Weight, kg
1,542
Wheelbase, mm
2,440
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,514
Rear track, mm
1,538
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
8.0 MT (406 hp)4,450 × 1,920 × 1,1201,542
Wheelbase, mm
2,440
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,514
Rear track, mm
1,538