Log in

Dodge Stratus

1995 – 2006

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Dodge Stratus by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is II Рестайлинг (2002 – 2006). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Dodge Stratus II Рестайлинг 2002 – 2006

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,856 × 1,793 × 1,394
Weight, kg
1,495
Wheelbase, mm
2,743
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,529
Rear track, mm
1,529
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 MT (152 hp)4,856 × 1,793 × 1,3941,495
Wheelbase, mm
2,743
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,529
Rear track, mm
1,529
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,850 × 1,785 × 1,370
Weight, kg
1,390
Wheelbase, mm
2,635
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,510
Rear track, mm
1,505
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 MT (147 hp)4,850 × 1,785 × 1,3701,390
Wheelbase, mm
2,635
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,510
Rear track, mm
1,505

Dimensions and weight Dodge Stratus II 2000 – 2003

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,855 × 1,795 × 1,395
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,740
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,530
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (132 hp)4,855 × 1,795 × 1,395–
Wheelbase, mm
2,740
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,530
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,850 × 1,785 × 1,365
Weight, kg
1,445
Wheelbase, mm
2,634
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,509
Rear track, mm
1,505
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 MT (149 hp)4,850 × 1,785 × 1,3651,445
Wheelbase, mm
2,634
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,509
Rear track, mm
1,505

Dimensions and weight Dodge Stratus I 1995 – 2000

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,725 × 1,820 × 1,370
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,740
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,530
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (133 hp)4,725 × 1,820 × 1,370–
Wheelbase, mm
2,740
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,530