Log in

Dodge RAM Van

1979 – 2003

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Dodge RAM Van by generation and variant: 2 generations, the current one is III (1993 – 2003). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Dodge RAM Van III 1993 – 2003

Dodge RAM Van III Минивэн

Минивэн

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,892 × 2,001 × 2,024
Weight, kg
1,680
Wheelbase, mm
2,784
Clearance, mm
190
Front track, mm
1,725
Rear track, mm
1,666
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.9 AT (175 hp)4,892 × 2,001 × 2,0241,680
Wheelbase, mm
2,784
Clearance, mm
190
Front track, mm
1,725
Rear track, mm
1,666

Dimensions and weight Dodge RAM Van II 1979 – 1993

Dodge RAM Van II Минивэн

Минивэн

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,590 × 2,022 × 2,022
Weight, kg
2,200
Wheelbase, mm
2,784
Clearance, mm
210
Front track, mm
1,725
Rear track, mm
1,626
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.2 AT (147 hp)4,590 × 2,022 × 2,0222,200
Wheelbase, mm
2,784
Clearance, mm
210
Front track, mm
1,725
Rear track, mm
1,626
Dodge RAM Van II Фургон

Фургон

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,590 × 2,022 × 2,022
Weight, kg
1,680
Wheelbase, mm
2,784
Clearance, mm
210
Front track, mm
1,725
Rear track, mm
1,626
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.9 MT (125 hp)4,590 × 2,022 × 2,0221,680
Wheelbase, mm
2,784
Clearance, mm
210
Front track, mm
1,725
Rear track, mm
1,626