Log in

Dodge Polara

1965 – 1973

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Dodge Polara by generation and variant: 2 generations, the current one is IV (1968 – 1973). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Dodge Polara IV 1968 – 1973

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,608 × 2,014 × 1,443
Weight, kg
1,765
Wheelbase, mm
3,099
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,577
Rear track, mm
1,542
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.7 MT (147 hp)5,608 × 2,014 × 1,4431,765
Wheelbase, mm
3,099
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,577
Rear track, mm
1,542
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,608 × 2,014 × 1,397
Weight, kg
1,755
Wheelbase, mm
3,099
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,511
Rear track, mm
1,504
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.2 MT (236 hp)5,608 × 2,014 × 1,3971,755
Wheelbase, mm
3,099
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,511
Rear track, mm
1,504

Dimensions and weight Dodge Polara III 1965 – 1968

Dodge Polara III Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,578 × 2,032 × 1,575
Weight, kg
1,995
Wheelbase, mm
3,099
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.3 MT (298 hp)5,578 × 2,032 × 1,5751,995
Wheelbase, mm
3,099
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–