Log in

Dodge Neon

1994 – 2021

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Dodge Neon by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is III (2016 – 2021). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Dodge Neon III 2016 – 2021

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,532 × 1,792 × 1,497
Weight, kg
1,205
Wheelbase, mm
2,636
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 AT (110 hp)4,532 × 1,792 × 1,4971,205
Wheelbase, mm
2,636
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Dodge Neon II 1999 – 2005

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,390 × 1,715 × 1,421
Weight, kg
1,170
Wheelbase, mm
2,667
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,474
Rear track, mm
1,472
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (133 hp)4,390 × 1,715 × 1,4211,170
Wheelbase, mm
2,667
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,474
Rear track, mm
1,472

Dimensions and weight Dodge Neon I 1994 – 1999

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,364 × 1,708 × 1,391
Weight, kg
1,061
Wheelbase, mm
2,642
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,458
Rear track, mm
1,458
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (132 hp)4,364 × 1,708 × 1,3911,061
Wheelbase, mm
2,642
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,458
Rear track, mm
1,458
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,364 × 1,715 × 1,345
Weight, kg
1,082
Wheelbase, mm
2,642
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,458
Rear track, mm
1,458
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (132 hp)4,364 × 1,715 × 1,3451,082
Wheelbase, mm
2,642
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,458
Rear track, mm
1,458