Log in

Dodge Diplomat

1977 – 1989

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Dodge Diplomat by generation and variant: 1 generation, the current one is I (1977 – 1989). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Dodge Diplomat I 1977 – 1989

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,184 × 1,867 × 1,354
Weight, kg
1,500
Wheelbase, mm
2,863
Clearance, mm
122
Front track, mm
1,524
Rear track, mm
1,486
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.7 AT (86 hp)5,184 × 1,867 × 1,3541,500
Wheelbase, mm
2,863
Clearance, mm
122
Front track, mm
1,524
Rear track, mm
1,486
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,235 × 1,849 × 1,405
Weight, kg
1,570
Wheelbase, mm
2,863
Clearance, mm
122
Front track, mm
1,524
Rear track, mm
1,486
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.7 AT (86 hp)5,235 × 1,849 × 1,4051,570
Wheelbase, mm
2,863
Clearance, mm
122
Front track, mm
1,524
Rear track, mm
1,486
Dodge Diplomat I Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,151 × 1,862 × 1,415
Weight, kg
1,660
Wheelbase, mm
2,863
Clearance, mm
122
Front track, mm
1,524
Rear track, mm
1,486
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.7 AT (91 hp)5,151 × 1,862 × 1,4151,660
Wheelbase, mm
2,863
Clearance, mm
122
Front track, mm
1,524
Rear track, mm
1,486