Log in

Dodge Charger

1966 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Dodge Charger by generation and variant: 9 generations, the current one is VIII (2024 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Dodge Charger VIII 2024 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,248 × 2,028 × 1,497
Weight, kg
2,648
Wheelbase, mm
3,074
Clearance, mm
141
Front track, mm
1,746
Rear track, mm
1,755
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
Electro Single-speed (496 hp) 4WD5,248 × 2,028 × 1,4972,648
Wheelbase, mm
3,074
Clearance, mm
141
Front track, mm
1,746
Rear track, mm
1,755
Dodge Charger VIII Лифтбек

Лифтбек

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,248 × 2,028 × 1,499
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
3,074
Clearance, mm
141
Front track, mm
1,708
Rear track, mm
1,717
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (420 hp) 4WD5,248 × 2,028 × 1,499–
Wheelbase, mm
3,074
Clearance, mm
141
Front track, mm
1,708
Rear track, mm
1,717

Dimensions and weight Dodge Charger VII (LD) Рестайлинг 2014 – 2023

Dodge Charger VII (LD) Рестайлинг Седан SRT

Седан SRT

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,100 × 1,905 × 1,480
Weight, kg
2,000
Wheelbase, mm
3,058
Clearance, mm
116
Front track, mm
1,625
Rear track, mm
1,618
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.4 AT (492 hp)5,100 × 1,905 × 1,4802,000
Wheelbase, mm
3,058
Clearance, mm
116
Front track, mm
1,625
Rear track, mm
1,618
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,040 × 1,905 × 1,479
Weight, kg
1,785
Wheelbase, mm
3,052
Clearance, mm
124
Front track, mm
1,610
Rear track, mm
1,620
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.6 AT (296 hp)5,040 × 1,905 × 1,4791,785
Wheelbase, mm
3,052
Clearance, mm
124
Front track, mm
1,610
Rear track, mm
1,620

Dimensions and weight Dodge Charger VII (LD) 2010 – 2014

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,077 × 1,905 × 1,483
Weight, kg
1,797
Wheelbase, mm
3,053
Clearance, mm
126
Front track, mm
1,610
Rear track, mm
1,621
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.6 AT (296 hp)5,077 × 1,905 × 1,4831,797
Wheelbase, mm
3,053
Clearance, mm
126
Front track, mm
1,610
Rear track, mm
1,621

Dimensions and weight Dodge Charger VI (LX) 2005 – 2010

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,082 × 1,890 × 1,478
Weight, kg
1,725
Wheelbase, mm
3,048
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,603
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.7 AT (178 hp)5,082 × 1,890 × 1,4781,725
Wheelbase, mm
3,048
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,603

Dimensions and weight Dodge Charger V 1982 – 1987

Dodge Charger V Хэтчбек 3 дв.

Хэтчбек 3 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,413 × 1,694 × 1,290
Weight, kg
1,002
Wheelbase, mm
2,454
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,412
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (62 hp)4,413 × 1,694 × 1,2901,002
Wheelbase, mm
2,454
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,412

Dimensions and weight Dodge Charger IV 1975 – 1978

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,469 × 1,958 × 1,336
Weight, kg
1,680
Wheelbase, mm
2,921
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,572
Rear track, mm
1,575
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.7 MT (100 hp)5,469 × 1,958 × 1,3361,680
Wheelbase, mm
2,921
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,572
Rear track, mm
1,575

Dimensions and weight Dodge Charger III 1971 – 1974

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,207 × 1,948 × 1,346
Weight, kg
1,513
Wheelbase, mm
2,921
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.7 MT (112 hp)5,207 × 1,948 × 1,3461,513
Wheelbase, mm
2,921
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Dodge Charger II 1968 – 1970

Dodge Charger II Купе-хардтоп

Купе-хардтоп

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,283 × 1,948 × 1,351
Weight, kg
1,555
Wheelbase, mm
2,972
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.2 AT (230 hp)5,283 × 1,948 × 1,3511,555
Wheelbase, mm
2,972
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Dodge Charger I 1966 – 1967

Dodge Charger I Фастбек

Фастбек

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,172 × 1,913 × 1,346
Weight, kg
1,675
Wheelbase, mm
2,972
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,511
Rear track, mm
1,486
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.9 AT (230 hp)5,172 × 1,913 × 1,3461,675
Wheelbase, mm
2,972
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,511
Rear track, mm
1,486