Log in

Dodge Avenger

1994 – 2014

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Dodge Avenger by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is II Рестайлинг (2011 – 2014). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Dodge Avenger II Рестайлинг 2011 – 2014

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,892 × 1,850 × 1,483
Weight, kg
1,542
Wheelbase, mm
2,765
Clearance, mm
132
Front track, mm
1,567
Rear track, mm
1,594
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 AT (175 hp)4,892 × 1,850 × 1,4831,542
Wheelbase, mm
2,765
Clearance, mm
132
Front track, mm
1,567
Rear track, mm
1,594

Dimensions and weight Dodge Avenger II 2007 – 2010

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,850 × 1,843 × 1,497
Weight, kg
1,560
Wheelbase, mm
2,765
Clearance, mm
132
Front track, mm
1,570
Rear track, mm
1,570
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (140 hp)4,850 × 1,843 × 1,4971,560
Wheelbase, mm
2,765
Clearance, mm
132
Front track, mm
1,570
Rear track, mm
1,570

Dimensions and weight Dodge Avenger I 1994 – 2000

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,755 × 1,740 × 1,346
Weight, kg
1,306
Wheelbase, mm
2,635
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,510
Rear track, mm
1,505
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (141 hp)4,755 × 1,740 × 1,3461,306
Wheelbase, mm
2,635
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,510
Rear track, mm
1,505