Log in

Daihatsu Altis

2000 – 2021

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Daihatsu Altis by generation and variant: 8 generations, the current one is V (2017 – 2021). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Daihatsu Altis V 2017 – 2021

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,885 × 1,840 × 1,445
Weight, kg
1,570
Wheelbase, mm
2,825
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5hyb CVT (211 hp)4,885 × 1,840 × 1,4451,570
Wheelbase, mm
2,825
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Daihatsu Altis IV Рестайлинг 2014 – 2017

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,850 × 1,825 × 1,470
Weight, kg
1,540
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5hyb CVT (203 hp)4,850 × 1,825 × 1,4701,540
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Daihatsu Altis IV (SXV50) 2012 – 2014

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,825 × 1,825 × 1,470
Weight, kg
1,540
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,565
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5hyb CVT (203 hp)4,825 × 1,825 × 1,4701,540
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,565

Dimensions and weight Daihatsu Altis III Рестайлинг 2009 – 2010

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,815 × 1,820 × 1,470
Weight, kg
1,500
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 AT (167 hp)4,815 × 1,820 × 1,4701,500
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Daihatsu Altis III (SXV40) 2006 – 2009

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,815 × 1,820 × 1,480
Weight, kg
1,450
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,565
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 AT (167 hp)4,815 × 1,820 × 1,4801,450
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,565

Dimensions and weight Daihatsu Altis II Рестайлинг 2004 – 2005

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,815 × 1,795 × 1,490
Weight, kg
1,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 AT (159 hp)4,815 × 1,795 × 1,4901,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Daihatsu Altis II (SXV30) 2001 – 2004

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,815 × 1,795 × 1,490
Weight, kg
1,420
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,535
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 AT (159 hp)4,815 × 1,795 × 1,4901,420
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,535

Dimensions and weight Daihatsu Altis I (SXV20) 2000 – 2001

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,800 × 1,785 × 1,420
Weight, kg
1,400
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,520
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2 AT (140 hp)4,800 × 1,785 × 1,4201,400
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,520