Log in

Chrysler Sebring

1994 – 2010

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Chrysler Sebring by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is III (2006 – 2010). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Chrysler Sebring III 2006 – 2010

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,850 × 1,843 × 1,497
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,765
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,570
Rear track, mm
1,570
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d AMT (140 hp)4,850 × 1,843 × 1,497–
Wheelbase, mm
2,765
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,570
Rear track, mm
1,570
Chrysler Sebring III Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,930 × 1,843 × 1,482
Weight, kg
1,680
Wheelbase, mm
2,765
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,570
Rear track, mm
1,570
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (140 hp)4,930 × 1,843 × 1,4821,680
Wheelbase, mm
2,765
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,570
Rear track, mm
1,570

Dimensions and weight Chrysler Sebring II Рестайлинг 2003 – 2006

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,844 × 1,792 × 1,394
Weight, kg
1,450
Wheelbase, mm
2,743
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,528
Rear track, mm
1,528
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (141 hp)4,844 × 1,792 × 1,3941,450
Wheelbase, mm
2,743
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,528
Rear track, mm
1,528
Chrysler Sebring II Рестайлинг Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,921 × 1,792 × 1,401
Weight, kg
1,450
Wheelbase, mm
2,692
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,529
Rear track, mm
1,529
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (141 hp)4,921 × 1,792 × 1,4011,450
Wheelbase, mm
2,692
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,529
Rear track, mm
1,529
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,875 × 1,775 × 1,370
Weight, kg
1,420
Wheelbase, mm
2,635
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,510
Rear track, mm
1,505
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 MT (147 hp)4,875 × 1,775 × 1,3701,420
Wheelbase, mm
2,635
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,510
Rear track, mm
1,505

Dimensions and weight Chrysler Sebring II 2000 – 2003

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,844 × 1,790 × 1,395
Weight, kg
1,450
Wheelbase, mm
2,745
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,530
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (141 hp)4,844 × 1,790 × 1,3951,450
Wheelbase, mm
2,745
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,530
Chrysler Sebring II Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,920 × 1,760 × 1,790
Weight, kg
1,450
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,530
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (141 hp)4,920 × 1,760 × 1,7901,450
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,530
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,830 × 1,785 × 1,365
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,635
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,510
Rear track, mm
1,505
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 AT (147 hp)4,830 × 1,785 × 1,365–
Wheelbase, mm
2,635
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,510
Rear track, mm
1,505

Dimensions and weight Chrysler Sebring I 1994 – 2000

Chrysler Sebring I Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,902 × 1,757 × 1,392
Weight, kg
1,515
Wheelbase, mm
2,692
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,529
Rear track, mm
1,529
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 AT (152 hp)4,902 × 1,757 × 1,3921,515
Wheelbase, mm
2,692
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,529
Rear track, mm
1,529
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,760 × 1,770 × 1,296
Weight, kg
1,335
Wheelbase, mm
2,635
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,510
Rear track, mm
1,505
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (141 hp)4,760 × 1,770 × 1,2961,335
Wheelbase, mm
2,635
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,510
Rear track, mm
1,505