Log in

Chrysler LeBaron

1977 – 1995

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Chrysler LeBaron by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is III Рестайлинг (1992 – 1995). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Chrysler LeBaron III Рестайлинг 1992 – 1995

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,694 × 1,758 × 1,354
Weight, kg
1,299
Wheelbase, mm
2,553
Clearance, mm
119
Front track, mm
1,463
Rear track, mm
1,463
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (101 hp)4,694 × 1,758 × 1,3541,299
Wheelbase, mm
2,553
Clearance, mm
119
Front track, mm
1,463
Rear track, mm
1,463
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,641 × 1,730 × 1,364
Weight, kg
1,350
Wheelbase, mm
2,629
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,455
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (101 hp)4,641 × 1,730 × 1,3641,350
Wheelbase, mm
2,629
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,455

Dimensions and weight Chrysler LeBaron III 1986 – 1995

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,696 × 1,739 × 1,294
Weight, kg
1,256
Wheelbase, mm
2,547
Clearance, mm
119
Front track, mm
1,463
Rear track, mm
1,463
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 MT (98 hp)4,696 × 1,739 × 1,2941,256
Wheelbase, mm
2,547
Clearance, mm
119
Front track, mm
1,463
Rear track, mm
1,463
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,640 × 1,730 × 1,365
Weight, kg
1,330
Wheelbase, mm
2,630
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,455
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (143 hp)4,640 × 1,730 × 1,3651,330
Wheelbase, mm
2,630
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,455
Chrysler LeBaron III Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,696 × 1,739 × 1,325
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,549
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,463
Rear track, mm
1,463
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 MT (97 hp)4,696 × 1,739 × 1,325–
Wheelbase, mm
2,549
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,463
Rear track, mm
1,463

Dimensions and weight Chrysler LeBaron II 1981 – 1989

Chrysler LeBaron II Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,552 × 1,727 × 1,344
Weight, kg
1,380
Wheelbase, mm
2,548
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,464
Rear track, mm
1,464
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (101 hp)4,552 × 1,727 × 1,3441,380
Wheelbase, mm
2,548
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,464
Rear track, mm
1,464
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,695 × 1,740 × 1,300
Weight, kg
1,295
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,460
Rear track, mm
1,460
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (101 hp)4,695 × 1,740 × 1,3001,295
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,460
Rear track, mm
1,460
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,640 × 1,730 × 1,365
Weight, kg
1,350
Wheelbase, mm
2,630
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,455
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (101 hp)4,640 × 1,730 × 1,3651,350
Wheelbase, mm
2,630
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,455

Dimensions and weight Chrysler LeBaron I 1977 – 1981

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,212 × 1,885 × 1,405
Weight, kg
1,530
Wheelbase, mm
2,863
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,524
Rear track, mm
1,511
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.7 AT (91 hp)5,212 × 1,885 × 1,4051,530
Wheelbase, mm
2,863
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,524
Rear track, mm
1,511
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,110 × 1,885 × 1,356
Weight, kg
1,530
Wheelbase, mm
2,761
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,524
Rear track, mm
1,511
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.7 AT (91 hp)5,110 × 1,885 × 1,3561,530
Wheelbase, mm
2,761
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,524
Rear track, mm
1,511
Chrysler LeBaron I Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,220 × 1,885 × 1,410
Weight, kg
1,530
Wheelbase, mm
2,863
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,524
Rear track, mm
1,511
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.7 AT (91 hp)5,220 × 1,885 × 1,4101,530
Wheelbase, mm
2,863
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,524
Rear track, mm
1,511