Log in

Chevrolet Omega

1992 – 2007

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Omega by generation and variant: 2 generations, the current one is B (1998 – 2007). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Omega B 1998 – 2007

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,880 × 1,825 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,640
Wheelbase, mm
2,790
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,570
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.8 MT (200 hp)4,880 × 1,825 × 1,4401,640
Wheelbase, mm
2,790
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,570

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Omega A 1992 – 1998

Chevrolet Omega A Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,768 × 1,760 × 1,454
Weight, kg
1,497
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,462
Rear track, mm
1,476
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 MT (165 hp)4,768 × 1,760 × 1,4541,497
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,462
Rear track, mm
1,476
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,738 × 1,760 × 1,418
Weight, kg
1,275
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,462
Rear track, mm
1,478
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (116 hp)4,738 × 1,760 × 1,4181,275
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,462
Rear track, mm
1,478