Log in

Chevrolet Nova

1967 – 1988

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Nova by generation and variant: 2 generations, the current one is VI (1985 – 1988). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Nova VI 1985 – 1988

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,225 × 1,635 × 1,346
Weight, kg
1,003
Wheelbase, mm
2,430
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,405
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (75 hp)4,225 × 1,635 × 1,3461,003
Wheelbase, mm
2,430
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,405
Chevrolet Nova VI Хэтчбек 5 дв.

Хэтчбек 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,225 × 1,635 × 1,341
Weight, kg
1,022
Wheelbase, mm
2,430
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,405
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 AT (75 hp)4,225 × 1,635 × 1,3411,022
Wheelbase, mm
2,430
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,405

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Nova III 1967 – 1974

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,811 × 1,839 × 1,336
Weight, kg
1,330
Wheelbase, mm
2,819
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,499
Rear track, mm
1,496
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 MT (91 hp)4,811 × 1,839 × 1,3361,330
Wheelbase, mm
2,819
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,499
Rear track, mm
1,496