Log in

Chevrolet Malibu

1978 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Malibu by generation and variant: 10 generations, the current one is IX Рестайлинг (2018 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Malibu IX Рестайлинг 2018 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,923 × 1,854 × 1,463
Weight, kg
1,526
Wheelbase, mm
2,830
Clearance, mm
124
Front track, mm
1,590
Rear track, mm
1,588
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8hyb AT (122 hp)4,923 × 1,854 × 1,4631,526
Wheelbase, mm
2,830
Clearance, mm
124
Front track, mm
1,590
Rear track, mm
1,588

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Malibu IX 2015 – 2018

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,922 × 1,854 × 1,465
Weight, kg
1,400
Wheelbase, mm
2,829
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,590
Rear track, mm
1,587
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 AT (160 hp)4,922 × 1,854 × 1,4651,400
Wheelbase, mm
2,829
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,590
Rear track, mm
1,587

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Malibu VIII Рестайлинг 2013 – 2016

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,864 × 1,854 × 1,463
Weight, kg
1,539
Wheelbase, mm
2,738
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,575
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (197 hp)4,864 × 1,854 × 1,4631,539
Wheelbase, mm
2,738
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,575

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Malibu VIII 2011 – 2014

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,865 × 1,855 × 1,465
Weight, kg
1,530
Wheelbase, mm
2,737
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,583
Rear track, mm
1,585
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (141 hp)4,865 × 1,855 × 1,4651,530
Wheelbase, mm
2,737
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,583
Rear track, mm
1,585

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Malibu VII 2008 – 2012

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,872 × 1,785 × 1,451
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,852
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,514
Rear track, mm
1,524
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 AT (164 hp)4,872 × 1,785 × 1,451–
Wheelbase, mm
2,852
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,514
Rear track, mm
1,524

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Malibu VI Рестайлинг 2006 – 2008

Chevrolet Malibu VI Рестайлинг Хэтчбек 5 дв.

Хэтчбек 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,770 × 1,773 × 1,476
Weight, kg
1,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,852
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,524
Rear track, mm
1,529
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (203 hp)4,770 × 1,773 × 1,4761,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,852
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,524
Rear track, mm
1,529
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,783 × 1,775 × 1,461
Weight, kg
1,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,524
Rear track, mm
1,506
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2 AT (147 hp)4,783 × 1,775 × 1,4611,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,524
Rear track, mm
1,506

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Malibu VI 2003 – 2006

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,783 × 1,776 × 1,461
Weight, kg
1,440
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,524
Rear track, mm
1,506
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2 AT (147 hp)4,783 × 1,776 × 1,4611,440
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,524
Rear track, mm
1,506
Chevrolet Malibu VI Хэтчбек 5 дв. Maxx

Хэтчбек 5 дв. Maxx

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,770 × 1,773 × 1,476
Weight, kg
1,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,852
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,524
Rear track, mm
1,529
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (203 hp)4,770 × 1,773 × 1,4761,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,852
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,524
Rear track, mm
1,529

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Malibu V Рестайлинг 2000 – 2003

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,836 × 1,762 × 1,454
Weight, kg
1,385
Wheelbase, mm
2,717
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,498
Rear track, mm
1,506
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.1 AT (173 hp)4,836 × 1,762 × 1,4541,385
Wheelbase, mm
2,717
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,498
Rear track, mm
1,506

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Malibu V 1996 – 2000

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,837 × 1,763 × 1,432
Weight, kg
1,384
Wheelbase, mm
2,719
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,499
Rear track, mm
1,505
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 AT (150 hp)4,837 × 1,763 × 1,4321,384
Wheelbase, mm
2,719
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,499
Rear track, mm
1,505

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Malibu IV 1978 – 1983

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,352 × 1,953 × 1,374
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,946
Clearance, mm
137
Front track, mm
1,562
Rear track, mm
1,542
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.3d MT (85 hp)5,352 × 1,953 × 1,374–
Wheelbase, mm
2,946
Clearance, mm
137
Front track, mm
1,562
Rear track, mm
1,542