Log in

Chevrolet Lumina

1989 – 2001

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Lumina by generation and variant: 2 generations, the current one is II (1994 – 2001). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Lumina II 1994 – 2001

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,103 × 1,842 × 1,402
Weight, kg
1,540
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,511
Rear track, mm
1,499
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.1 AT (160 hp)5,103 × 1,842 × 1,4021,540
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,511
Rear track, mm
1,499

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Lumina I 1989 – 1994

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,037 × 1,803 × 1,361
Weight, kg
1,460
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,511
Rear track, mm
1,473
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (105 hp)5,037 × 1,803 × 1,3611,460
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,511
Rear track, mm
1,473
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,037 × 1,803 × 1,354
Weight, kg
1,410
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,511
Rear track, mm
1,473
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (105 hp)5,037 × 1,803 × 1,3541,410
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,511
Rear track, mm
1,473