Log in

Chevrolet Corvette

1953 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Corvette by generation and variant: 8 generations, the current one is C8 (2019 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Corvette C8 2019 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,630 × 1,934 × 1,234
Weight, kg
1,730
Wheelbase, mm
2,722
Clearance, mm
81
Front track, mm
1,648
Rear track, mm
1,586
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.2 AMT (482 hp)4,630 × 1,934 × 1,2341,730
Wheelbase, mm
2,722
Clearance, mm
81
Front track, mm
1,648
Rear track, mm
1,586
Chevrolet Corvette C8 Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,630 × 1,934 × 1,234
Weight, kg
1,767
Wheelbase, mm
2,722
Clearance, mm
81
Front track, mm
1,648
Rear track, mm
1,586
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.2 AMT (482 hp)4,630 × 1,934 × 1,2341,767
Wheelbase, mm
2,722
Clearance, mm
81
Front track, mm
1,648
Rear track, mm
1,586

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Corvette C7 2013 – 2019

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,493 × 1,877 × 1,239
Weight, kg
1,499
Wheelbase, mm
2,710
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,568
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.2 MT (461 hp)4,493 × 1,877 × 1,2391,499
Wheelbase, mm
2,710
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,568
Chevrolet Corvette C7 Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,493 × 1,877 × 1,239
Weight, kg
1,525
Wheelbase, mm
2,710
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,568
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.2 AT (461 hp)4,493 × 1,877 × 1,2391,525
Wheelbase, mm
2,710
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,568

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Corvette C6 2004 – 2014

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,435 × 1,844 × 1,246
Weight, kg
1,461
Wheelbase, mm
2,685
Clearance, mm
90
Front track, mm
1,577
Rear track, mm
1,542
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.0 MT (405 hp)4,435 × 1,844 × 1,2461,461
Wheelbase, mm
2,685
Clearance, mm
90
Front track, mm
1,577
Rear track, mm
1,542
Chevrolet Corvette C6 Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,435 × 1,844 × 1,246
Weight, kg
1,460
Wheelbase, mm
2,685
Clearance, mm
90
Front track, mm
1,577
Rear track, mm
1,542
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.0 MT (405 hp)4,435 × 1,844 × 1,2461,460
Wheelbase, mm
2,685
Clearance, mm
90
Front track, mm
1,577
Rear track, mm
1,542

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Corvette C5 1997 – 2004

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,560 × 1,869 × 1,214
Weight, kg
1,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,656
Clearance, mm
90
Front track, mm
1,577
Rear track, mm
1,574
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.7 AT (345 hp)4,560 × 1,869 × 1,2141,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,656
Clearance, mm
90
Front track, mm
1,577
Rear track, mm
1,574
Chevrolet Corvette C5 Родстер

Родстер

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,560 × 1,869 × 1,214
Weight, kg
1,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,656
Clearance, mm
90
Front track, mm
1,577
Rear track, mm
1,574
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.7 MT (345 hp)4,560 × 1,869 × 1,2141,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,656
Clearance, mm
90
Front track, mm
1,577
Rear track, mm
1,574
Chevrolet Corvette C5 Родстер FRC

Родстер FRC

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,564 × 1,869 × 1,212
Weight, kg
1,475
Wheelbase, mm
2,656
Clearance, mm
90
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,577
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.7 MT (355 hp)4,564 × 1,869 × 1,2121,475
Wheelbase, mm
2,656
Clearance, mm
90
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,577

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Corvette C4 1984 – 1998

Chevrolet Corvette C4 Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,535 × 1,796 × 1,201
Weight, kg
1,620
Wheelbase, mm
2,444
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,466
Rear track, mm
1,500
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.7 AT (282 hp)4,535 × 1,796 × 1,2011,620
Wheelbase, mm
2,444
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,466
Rear track, mm
1,500
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,535 × 1,796 × 1,177
Weight, kg
1,555
Wheelbase, mm
2,444
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,466
Rear track, mm
1,500
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.7 MT (282 hp)4,535 × 1,796 × 1,1771,555
Wheelbase, mm
2,444
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,466
Rear track, mm
1,500

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Corvette C3 1968 – 1982

Chevrolet Corvette C3 Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,625 × 1,758 × 1,234
Weight, kg
1,605
Wheelbase, mm
2,489
Clearance, mm
127
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.7 MT (180 hp)4,625 × 1,758 × 1,2341,605
Wheelbase, mm
2,489
Clearance, mm
127
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,625 × 1,758 × 1,234
Weight, kg
1,605
Wheelbase, mm
2,489
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.7 MT (182 hp)4,625 × 1,758 × 1,2341,605
Wheelbase, mm
2,489
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Corvette C2 1963 – 1967

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,452 × 1,768 × 1,265
Weight, kg
1,375
Wheelbase, mm
2,489
Clearance, mm
127
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.4 MT (254 hp)4,452 × 1,768 × 1,2651,375
Wheelbase, mm
2,489
Clearance, mm
127
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
Chevrolet Corvette C2 Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,452 × 1,768 × 1,265
Weight, kg
1,420
Wheelbase, mm
2,489
Clearance, mm
127
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,448
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.4 MT (250 hp)4,452 × 1,768 × 1,2651,420
Wheelbase, mm
2,489
Clearance, mm
127
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,448

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Corvette C1 1953 – 1962

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,242 × 1,834 × 1,303
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,591
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,448
Rear track, mm
1,494
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.9 MT (150 hp)4,242 × 1,834 × 1,303–
Wheelbase, mm
2,591
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,448
Rear track, mm
1,494
Chevrolet Corvette C1 Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,242 × 1,834 × 1,303
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,591
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,448
Rear track, mm
1,494
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.9 MT (150 hp)4,242 × 1,834 × 1,303–
Wheelbase, mm
2,591
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,448
Rear track, mm
1,494