Log in

Chevrolet Corvair

1959 – 1969

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Corvair by generation and variant: 2 generations, the current one is II (1965 – 1969). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Corvair II 1965 – 1969

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,656 × 1,770 × 1,341
Weight, kg
1,151
Wheelbase, mm
2,743
Clearance, mm
137
Front track, mm
1,397
Rear track, mm
1,453
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.7 AT (96 hp)4,656 × 1,770 × 1,3411,151
Wheelbase, mm
2,743
Clearance, mm
137
Front track, mm
1,397
Rear track, mm
1,453

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Corvair I 1959 – 1964

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,572 × 1,702 × 1,302
Weight, kg
1,105
Wheelbase, mm
2,743
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,372
Rear track, mm
1,372
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.3 AT (81 hp)4,572 × 1,702 × 1,3021,105
Wheelbase, mm
2,743
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,372
Rear track, mm
1,372
Chevrolet Corvair I Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,572 × 1,702 × 1,359
Weight, kg
1,210
Wheelbase, mm
2,743
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,384
Rear track, mm
1,384
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 AT (81 hp)4,572 × 1,702 × 1,3591,210
Wheelbase, mm
2,743
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,384
Rear track, mm
1,384
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,572 × 1,702 × 1,308
Weight, kg
1,090
Wheelbase, mm
2,743
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,372
Rear track, mm
1,372
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.3 AT (81 hp)4,572 × 1,702 × 1,3081,090
Wheelbase, mm
2,743
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,372
Rear track, mm
1,372
Chevrolet Corvair I Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,572 × 1,702 × 1,308
Weight, kg
1,250
Wheelbase, mm
2,743
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,384
Rear track, mm
1,384
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 MT (81 hp)4,572 × 1,702 × 1,3081,250
Wheelbase, mm
2,743
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,384
Rear track, mm
1,384