Log in

Chevrolet Cavalier

1982 – 2005

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Cavalier by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is III (1995 – 2005). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Cavalier III 1995 – 2005

Chevrolet Cavalier III Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,590 × 1,750 × 1,370
Weight, kg
1,290
Wheelbase, mm
2,640
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,460
Rear track, mm
1,440
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2 AT (117 hp)4,590 × 1,750 × 1,3701,290
Wheelbase, mm
2,640
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,460
Rear track, mm
1,440
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,590 × 1,750 × 1,350
Weight, kg
1,190
Wheelbase, mm
2,460
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,460
Rear track, mm
1,430
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2 AT (117 hp)4,590 × 1,750 × 1,3501,190
Wheelbase, mm
2,460
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,460
Rear track, mm
1,430
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,630 × 1,684 × 1,359
Weight, kg
1,215
Wheelbase, mm
2,573
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,417
Rear track, mm
1,438
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2 MT (117 hp)4,630 × 1,684 × 1,3591,215
Wheelbase, mm
2,573
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,417
Rear track, mm
1,438

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Cavalier II 1988 – 1994

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,630 × 1,684 × 1,361
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,573
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2 MT (110 hp)4,630 × 1,684 × 1,361–
Wheelbase, mm
2,573
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,630 × 1,684 × 1,321
Weight, kg
1,070
Wheelbase, mm
2,573
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,420
Rear track, mm
1,407
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (91 hp)4,630 × 1,684 × 1,3211,070
Wheelbase, mm
2,573
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,420
Rear track, mm
1,407
Chevrolet Cavalier II Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,539 × 1,676 × 1,339
Weight, kg
1,212
Wheelbase, mm
2,570
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,407
Rear track, mm
1,402
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2 MT (112 hp)4,539 × 1,676 × 1,3391,212
Wheelbase, mm
2,570
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,407
Rear track, mm
1,402
Chevrolet Cavalier II Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,519 × 1,684 × 1,341
Weight, kg
1,095
Wheelbase, mm
2,570
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,407
Rear track, mm
1,402
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (91 hp)4,519 × 1,684 × 1,3411,095
Wheelbase, mm
2,570
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,407
Rear track, mm
1,402

Dimensions and weight Chevrolet Cavalier I 1982 – 1987

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,432 × 1,676 × 1,321
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,570
Clearance, mm
109
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (88 hp)4,432 × 1,676 × 1,321–
Wheelbase, mm
2,570
Clearance, mm
109
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–