Log in

Changan Eado

2013 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Changan Eado by generation and variant: 5 generations, the current one is III Рестайлинг (2025 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Changan Eado III Рестайлинг 2025 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,770 × 1,840 × 1,460
Weight, kg
1,325
Wheelbase, mm
2,765
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,570
Rear track, mm
1,580
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 AMT (166 hp)4,770 × 1,840 × 1,4601,325
Wheelbase, mm
2,765
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,570
Rear track, mm
1,580

Dimensions and weight Changan Eado IV 2025 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,785 × 1,840 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,315
Wheelbase, mm
2,765
Clearance, mm
122
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,585
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 AMT (192 hp)4,785 × 1,840 × 1,4401,315
Wheelbase, mm
2,765
Clearance, mm
122
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,585

Dimensions and weight Changan Eado III 2024 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,770 × 1,840 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,325
Wheelbase, mm
2,765
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,590
Rear track, mm
1,600
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 AMT (166 hp)4,770 × 1,840 × 1,4401,325
Wheelbase, mm
2,765
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,590
Rear track, mm
1,600

Dimensions and weight Changan Eado II 2018 – 2023

Changan Eado II Хэтчбек 5 дв. XT

Хэтчбек 5 дв. XT

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,505 × 1,820 × 1,505
Weight, kg
1,325
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (128 hp)4,505 × 1,820 × 1,5051,325
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,740 × 1,825 × 1,530
Weight, kg
1,325
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,555
Rear track, mm
1,566
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (128 hp)4,740 × 1,825 × 1,5301,325
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,555
Rear track, mm
1,566

Dimensions and weight Changan Eado I 2013 – 2018

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,620 × 1,820 × 1,490
Weight, kg
1,350
Wheelbase, mm
2,660
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (113 hp)4,620 × 1,820 × 1,4901,350
Wheelbase, mm
2,660
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–