Log in

Cadillac Seville

1975 – 2004

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Cadillac Seville by generation and variant: 5 generations, the current one is V (1998 – 2004). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Cadillac Seville V 1998 – 2004

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,991 × 1,901 × 1,414
Weight, kg
1,801
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,593
Rear track, mm
1,586
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.6 AT (279 hp)4,991 × 1,901 × 1,4141,801
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,593
Rear track, mm
1,586

Dimensions and weight Cadillac Seville IV 1992 – 1997

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,183 × 1,884 × 1,384
Weight, kg
1,725
Wheelbase, mm
2,819
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,546
Rear track, mm
1,546
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.9 AT (200 hp)5,183 × 1,884 × 1,3841,725
Wheelbase, mm
2,819
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,546
Rear track, mm
1,546

Dimensions and weight Cadillac Seville III 1986 – 1991

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,846 × 1,829 × 1,351
Weight, kg
1,725
Wheelbase, mm
2,743
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,546
Rear track, mm
1,546
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.1 AT (135 hp)4,846 × 1,829 × 1,3511,725
Wheelbase, mm
2,743
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,546
Rear track, mm
1,546

Dimensions and weight Cadillac Seville II 1980 – 1985

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,202 × 1,814 × 1,379
Weight, kg
1,900
Wheelbase, mm
2,896
Clearance, mm
137
Front track, mm
1,506
Rear track, mm
1,538
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.7d AT (105 hp)5,202 × 1,814 × 1,3791,900
Wheelbase, mm
2,896
Clearance, mm
137
Front track, mm
1,506
Rear track, mm
1,538

Dimensions and weight Cadillac Seville I 1975 – 1979

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,180 × 1,820 × 1,390
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,900
Clearance, mm
137
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.7d AT (105 hp)5,180 × 1,820 × 1,390–
Wheelbase, mm
2,900
Clearance, mm
137
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–