Log in

Cadillac Fleetwood

1956 – 1996

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Cadillac Fleetwood by generation and variant: 5 generations, the current one is II (1993 – 1996). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Cadillac Fleetwood II 1993 – 1996

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,720 × 1,980 × 1,450
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
3,086
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.7 AT (188 hp)5,720 × 1,980 × 1,450–
Wheelbase, mm
3,086
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Cadillac Fleetwood I 1984 – 1992

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,210 × 1,860 × 1,380
Weight, kg
1,776
Wheelbase, mm
2,891
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.1 AT (137 hp)5,210 × 1,860 × 1,3801,776
Wheelbase, mm
2,891
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Cadillac Fleetwood Brougham II Рестайлинг 1980 – 1986

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,613 × 1,915 × 1,387
Weight, kg
1,828
Wheelbase, mm
3,086
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,568
Rear track, mm
1,542
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.1 AT (137 hp)5,613 × 1,915 × 1,3871,828
Wheelbase, mm
3,086
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,568
Rear track, mm
1,542

Dimensions and weight Cadillac Fleetwood Limousine 1977 – 1984

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
6,200 × 1,941 × 1,445
Weight, kg
2,161
Wheelbase, mm
3,670
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,567
Rear track, mm
1,542
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.0 AT (152 hp)6,200 × 1,941 × 1,4452,161
Wheelbase, mm
3,670
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,567
Rear track, mm
1,542

Dimensions and weight Cadillac Fleetwood 75 Series 1956 – 1976

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,999 × 2,032 × 1,618
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
3,802
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.0 AT (300 hp)5,999 × 2,032 × 1,618–
Wheelbase, mm
3,802
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–