Log in

Cadillac DeVille

1958 – 2005

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Cadillac DeVille by generation and variant: 8 generations, the current one is VIII (1999 – 2005). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Cadillac DeVille VIII 1999 – 2005

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,258 × 1,890 × 1,439
Weight, kg
1,845
Wheelbase, mm
2,929
Clearance, mm
134
Front track, mm
1,593
Rear track, mm
1,586
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.6 AT (275 hp)5,258 × 1,890 × 1,4391,845
Wheelbase, mm
2,929
Clearance, mm
134
Front track, mm
1,593
Rear track, mm
1,586

Dimensions and weight Cadillac DeVille VII 1994 – 1999

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,330 × 1,940 × 1,420
Weight, kg
1,703
Wheelbase, mm
2,890
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,544
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.9 AT (200 hp)5,330 × 1,940 × 1,4201,703
Wheelbase, mm
2,890
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,544

Dimensions and weight Cadillac DeVille VI 1985 – 1993

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,240 × 1,864 × 1,400
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,888
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.3d AT (85 hp)5,240 × 1,864 × 1,400–
Wheelbase, mm
2,888
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Cadillac DeVille V 1977 – 1984

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,618 × 1,941 × 1,404
Weight, kg
1,810
Wheelbase, mm
3,086
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,567
Rear track, mm
1,542
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.1 AT (137 hp)5,618 × 1,941 × 1,4041,810
Wheelbase, mm
3,086
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,567
Rear track, mm
1,542

Dimensions and weight Cadillac DeVille IV 1971 – 1976

Cadillac DeVille IV Купе-хардтоп

Купе-хардтоп

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,735 × 2,027 × 1,384
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
3,302
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
7.7 AT (375 hp)5,735 × 2,027 × 1,384–
Wheelbase, mm
3,302
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,735 × 2,027 × 1,384
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
3,302
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
7.7 AT (375 hp)5,735 × 2,027 × 1,384–
Wheelbase, mm
3,302
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Cadillac DeVille III 1965 – 1970

Cadillac DeVille III Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,690 × 2,029 × 1,412
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
3,289
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
7.0 AT (340 hp)5,690 × 2,029 × 1,412–
Wheelbase, mm
3,289
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,690 × 2,029 × 1,412
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
3,289
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
7.0 AT (340 hp)5,690 × 2,029 × 1,412–
Wheelbase, mm
3,289
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,690 × 2,029 × 1,412
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
3,289
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
7.0 AT (340 hp)5,690 × 2,029 × 1,412–
Wheelbase, mm
3,289
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Cadillac DeVille II 1961 – 1964

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,639 × 2,027 × 1,430
Weight, kg
2,160
Wheelbase, mm
3,289
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,549
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.4 AT (325 hp)5,639 × 2,027 × 1,4302,160
Wheelbase, mm
3,289
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,549
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,639 × 2,027 × 1,430
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
3,289
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.4 AT (325 hp)5,639 × 2,027 × 1,430–
Wheelbase, mm
3,289
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Cadillac DeVille I 1958 – 1960

Cadillac DeVille I Седан 6-window

Седан 6-window

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,715 × 2,037 × 1,427
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
3,302
Clearance, mm
178
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.4 AT (325 hp)5,715 × 2,037 × 1,427–
Wheelbase, mm
3,302
Clearance, mm
178
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
Cadillac DeVille I Седан 4-window

Седан 4-window

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,715 × 2,037 × 1,427
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
3,302
Clearance, mm
178
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.4 AT (325 hp)5,715 × 2,037 × 1,427–
Wheelbase, mm
3,302
Clearance, mm
178
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,715 × 2,037 × 1,427
Weight, kg
2,220
Wheelbase, mm
3,302
Clearance, mm
178
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,549
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.4 AT (330 hp)5,715 × 2,037 × 1,4272,220
Wheelbase, mm
3,302
Clearance, mm
178
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,549