Log in

Cadillac CTS-V

2004 – 2019

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Cadillac CTS-V by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is III (2015 – 2019). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Cadillac CTS-V III 2015 – 2019

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,020 × 1,863 × 1,447
Weight, kg
1,850
Wheelbase, mm
2,910
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,576
Rear track, mm
1,553
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.2 AT (649 hp)5,020 × 1,863 × 1,4471,850
Wheelbase, mm
2,910
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,576
Rear track, mm
1,553

Dimensions and weight Cadillac CTS-V II 2008 – 2013

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,858 × 1,842 × 1,455
Weight, kg
2,040
Wheelbase, mm
2,880
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,574
Rear track, mm
1,577
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.2 AT (564 hp)4,858 × 1,842 × 1,4552,040
Wheelbase, mm
2,880
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,574
Rear track, mm
1,577
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,789 × 1,883 × 1,422
Weight, kg
2,040
Wheelbase, mm
2,880
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,570
Rear track, mm
1,595
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.2 AT (564 hp)4,789 × 1,883 × 1,4222,040
Wheelbase, mm
2,880
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,570
Rear track, mm
1,595
Cadillac CTS-V II Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,877 × 1,841 × 1,473
Weight, kg
1,995
Wheelbase, mm
2,880
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,577
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.2 MT (564 hp)4,877 × 1,841 × 1,4731,995
Wheelbase, mm
2,880
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,577

Dimensions and weight Cadillac CTS-V I 2004 – 2007

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,864 × 1,795 × 1,455
Weight, kg
1,780
Wheelbase, mm
2,880
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,552
Rear track, mm
1,559
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.0 MT (405 hp)4,864 × 1,795 × 1,4551,780
Wheelbase, mm
2,880
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,552
Rear track, mm
1,559