Log in

Cadillac CTS

2002 – 2019

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Cadillac CTS by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is III (2013 – 2019). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Cadillac CTS III 2013 – 2019

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,966 × 1,833 × 1,454
Weight, kg
1,656
Wheelbase, mm
2,910
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,568
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (240 hp)4,966 × 1,833 × 1,4541,656
Wheelbase, mm
2,910
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,568

Dimensions and weight Cadillac CTS II 2007 – 2014

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,866 × 1,841 × 1,472
Weight, kg
1,765
Wheelbase, mm
2,880
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,569
Rear track, mm
1,575
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8 AT (211 hp)4,866 × 1,841 × 1,4721,765
Wheelbase, mm
2,880
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,569
Rear track, mm
1,575
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,789 × 1,883 × 1,422
Weight, kg
1,773
Wheelbase, mm
2,880
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,576
Rear track, mm
1,600
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.6 AT (309 hp)4,789 × 1,883 × 1,4221,773
Wheelbase, mm
2,880
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,576
Rear track, mm
1,600
Cadillac CTS II Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,877 × 1,844 × 1,501
Weight, kg
1,826
Wheelbase, mm
2,880
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,570
Rear track, mm
1,582
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (264 hp)4,877 × 1,844 × 1,5011,826
Wheelbase, mm
2,880
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,570
Rear track, mm
1,582

Dimensions and weight Cadillac CTS I 2002 – 2007

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,828 × 1,795 × 1,440
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,880
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,525
Rear track, mm
1,525
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.6 AT (185 hp)4,828 × 1,795 × 1,440–
Wheelbase, mm
2,880
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,525
Rear track, mm
1,525