Log in

BYD Seal 07

2024 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight BYD Seal 07 by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is II (since 2026). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight BYD Seal 07 II since 2026

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,080 × 1,960 × 1,495
Weight, kg
1,960
Wheelbase, mm
2,960
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,690
Rear track, mm
1,690
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5hyb CVT (218 hp)5,080 × 1,960 × 1,4951,960
Wheelbase, mm
2,960
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,690
Rear track, mm
1,690

Dimensions and weight BYD Seal 07 I Рестайлинг 2025 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,995 × 1,900 × 1,495
Weight, kg
1,850
Wheelbase, mm
2,900
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,640
Rear track, mm
1,650
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5hyb CVT (218 hp)4,995 × 1,900 × 1,4951,850
Wheelbase, mm
2,900
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,640
Rear track, mm
1,650

Dimensions and weight BYD Seal 07 I 2024 – 2025

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,980 × 1,890 × 1,495
Weight, kg
1,795
Wheelbase, mm
2,900
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,640
Rear track, mm
1,650
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5hyb CVT (319 hp)4,980 × 1,890 × 1,4951,795
Wheelbase, mm
2,900
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,640
Rear track, mm
1,650