Log in

BYD F3

2005 – 2021

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight BYD F3 by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is I Рестайлинг 2 (2016 – 2021). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight BYD F3 I Рестайлинг 2 2016 – 2021

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,533 × 1,705 × 1,490
Weight, kg
1,210
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,460
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (109 hp)4,533 × 1,705 × 1,4901,210
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,460

Dimensions and weight BYD F3 I Рестайлинг 2014 – 2018

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,605 × 1,705 × 1,490
Weight, kg
1,210
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,460
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (109 hp)4,605 × 1,705 × 1,4901,210
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,460

Dimensions and weight BYD F3 II 2012 – 2018

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,568 × 1,716 × 1,480
Weight, kg
1,210
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,486
Rear track, mm
1,466
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (107 hp)4,568 × 1,716 × 1,4801,210
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,486
Rear track, mm
1,466

Dimensions and weight BYD F3 I 2005 – 2013

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,533 × 1,705 × 1,490
Weight, kg
1,540
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,460
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.0hyb AT (68 hp)4,533 × 1,705 × 1,4901,540
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,460
BYD F3 I Хэтчбек 5 дв.

Хэтчбек 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,325 × 1,705 × 1,490
Weight, kg
1,170
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,460
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (99 hp)4,325 × 1,705 × 1,4901,170
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,460