Log in

Buick Verano

2011 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Buick Verano by generation and variant: 5 generations, the current one is III (Pro) (2021 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Buick Verano III (Pro) 2021 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,664 × 1,786 × 1,472
Weight, kg
1,315
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,543
Rear track, mm
1,545
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 CVT (184 hp)4,664 × 1,786 × 1,4721,315
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,543
Rear track, mm
1,545
Buick Verano III (Pro) Седан GS

Седан GS

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,688 × 1,786 × 1,472
Weight, kg
1,335
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,543
Rear track, mm
1,545
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 CVT (184 hp)4,688 × 1,786 × 1,4721,335
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,543
Rear track, mm
1,545

Dimensions and weight Buick Verano II Рестайлинг 2 2019 – 2021

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,723 × 1,802 × 1,466
Weight, kg
1,310
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,561
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.0 AT (125 hp)4,723 × 1,802 × 1,4661,310
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,561

Dimensions and weight Buick Verano II Рестайлинг 2017 – 2019

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,718 × 1,802 × 1,466
Weight, kg
1,260
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,558
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (118 hp)4,718 × 1,802 × 1,4661,260
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,558

Dimensions and weight Buick Verano II 2015 – 2017

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,718 × 1,802 × 1,466
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,558
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (114 hp)4,718 × 1,802 × 1,466–
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,558

Dimensions and weight Buick Verano I 2011 – 2017

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,671 × 1,814 × 1,475
Weight, kg
1,551
Wheelbase, mm
2,685
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,532
Rear track, mm
1,542
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 AT (180 hp)4,671 × 1,814 × 1,4751,551
Wheelbase, mm
2,685
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,532
Rear track, mm
1,542