Log in

Buick Skylark

1975 – 1998

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Buick Skylark by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is IX (1992 – 1998). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Buick Skylark IX 1992 – 1998

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,805 × 1,740 × 1,360
Weight, kg
1,337
Wheelbase, mm
2,630
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,420
Rear track, mm
1,410
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.3 AT (152 hp)4,805 × 1,740 × 1,3601,337
Wheelbase, mm
2,630
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,420
Rear track, mm
1,410
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,804 × 1,746 × 1,355
Weight, kg
1,339
Wheelbase, mm
2,627
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,419
Rear track, mm
1,438
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.1 AT (158 hp)4,804 × 1,746 × 1,3551,339
Wheelbase, mm
2,627
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,419
Rear track, mm
1,438

Dimensions and weight Buick Skylark VI 1980 – 1985

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,618 × 1,773 × 1,365
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,667
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (90 hp)4,618 × 1,773 × 1,365–
Wheelbase, mm
2,667
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Buick Skylark IV 1975 – 1979

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,085 × 1,847 × 1,326
Weight, kg
1,570
Wheelbase, mm
2,819
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,501
Rear track, mm
1,516
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.7 AT (177 hp)5,085 × 1,847 × 1,3261,570
Wheelbase, mm
2,819
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,501
Rear track, mm
1,516