Log in

Buick Riviera

1966 – 1999

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Buick Riviera by generation and variant: 5 generations, the current one is VIII (1994 – 1999). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Buick Riviera VIII 1994 – 1999

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,263 × 1,905 × 1,390
Weight, kg
1,675
Wheelbase, mm
2,890
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,588
Rear track, mm
1,588
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.8 AT (208 hp)5,263 × 1,905 × 1,3901,675
Wheelbase, mm
2,890
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,588
Rear track, mm
1,588

Dimensions and weight Buick Riviera VII 1985 – 1993

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,755 × 1,821 × 1,359
Weight, kg
1,493
Wheelbase, mm
2,743
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,521
Rear track, mm
1,521
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.8 AT (142 hp)4,755 × 1,821 × 1,3591,493
Wheelbase, mm
2,743
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,521
Rear track, mm
1,521

Dimensions and weight Buick Riviera VI 1979 – 1985

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,232 × 2,032 × 1,377
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,896
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.8 AT (185 hp)5,232 × 2,032 × 1,377–
Wheelbase, mm
2,896
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Buick Riviera III 1971 – 1973

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,674 × 2,029 × 1,372
Weight, kg
2,290
Wheelbase, mm
3,099
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,615
Rear track, mm
1,642
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
7.5 AT (250 hp)5,674 × 2,029 × 1,3722,290
Wheelbase, mm
3,099
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,615
Rear track, mm
1,642

Dimensions and weight Buick Riviera II 1966 – 1970

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,474 × 2,014 × 1,361
Weight, kg
1,978
Wheelbase, mm
3,023
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,610
Rear track, mm
1,600
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
7.5 AT (370 hp)5,474 × 2,014 × 1,3611,978
Wheelbase, mm
3,023
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,610
Rear track, mm
1,600