Log in

Buick Regal

1973 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Buick Regal by generation and variant: 10 generations, the current one is VI Рестайлинг 2 (2023 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Buick Regal VI Рестайлинг 2 2023 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,904 × 1,863 × 1,461
Weight, kg
1,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,829
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,593
Rear track, mm
1,597
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 AT (169 hp)4,904 × 1,863 × 1,4611,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,829
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,593
Rear track, mm
1,597

Dimensions and weight Buick Regal VI Рестайлинг 1 2021 – 2023

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,904 × 1,863 × 1,461
Weight, kg
1,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,829
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,593
Rear track, mm
1,597
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 AT (169 hp)4,904 × 1,863 × 1,4611,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,829
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,593
Rear track, mm
1,597

Dimensions and weight Buick Regal VI 2017 – 2021

Buick Regal VI Лифтбек

Лифтбек

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,899 × 1,863 × 1,455
Weight, kg
1,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,829
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,596
Rear track, mm
1,599
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 AT (170 hp)4,899 × 1,863 × 1,4551,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,829
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,596
Rear track, mm
1,599
Buick Regal VI Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,985 × 1,863 × 1,484
Weight, kg
1,683
Wheelbase, mm
2,829
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,596
Rear track, mm
1,599
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (250 hp) 4WD4,985 × 1,863 × 1,4841,683
Wheelbase, mm
2,829
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,596
Rear track, mm
1,599

Dimensions and weight Buick Regal V Рестайлинг 2013 – 2017

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,831 × 1,857 × 1,483
Weight, kg
1,633
Wheelbase, mm
2,738
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,585
Rear track, mm
1,588
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 AT (182 hp)4,831 × 1,857 × 1,4831,633
Wheelbase, mm
2,738
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,585
Rear track, mm
1,588

Dimensions and weight Buick Regal V 2009 – 2013

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,830 × 1,858 × 1,498
Weight, kg
1,503
Wheelbase, mm
2,737
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,585
Rear track, mm
1,587
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (112 hp)4,830 × 1,858 × 1,4981,503
Wheelbase, mm
2,737
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,585
Rear track, mm
1,587

Dimensions and weight Buick Regal IV 1997 – 2008

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,985 × 1,845 × 1,440
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,769
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,555
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2 AT (124 hp)4,985 × 1,845 × 1,440–
Wheelbase, mm
2,769
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,555

Dimensions and weight Buick Regal III 1988 – 1997

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,917 × 1,842 × 1,347
Weight, kg
1,478
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,512
Rear track, mm
1,472
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8 AT (120 hp)4,917 × 1,842 × 1,3471,478
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,512
Rear track, mm
1,472
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,949 × 1,842 × 1,384
Weight, kg
1,513
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,512
Rear track, mm
1,472
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.1 AT (162 hp)4,949 × 1,842 × 1,3841,513
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,512
Rear track, mm
1,472

Dimensions and weight Buick Regal Japan 1982 – 1996

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,803 × 1,763 × 1,364
Weight, kg
1,230
Wheelbase, mm
2,664
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,492
Rear track, mm
1,442
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (90 hp)4,803 × 1,763 × 1,3641,230
Wheelbase, mm
2,664
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,492
Rear track, mm
1,442

Dimensions and weight Buick Regal II 1978 – 1987

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,080 × 1,781 × 1,356
Weight, kg
1,573
Wheelbase, mm
2,746
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,486
Rear track, mm
1,486
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.3d AT (86 hp)5,080 × 1,781 × 1,3561,573
Wheelbase, mm
2,746
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,486
Rear track, mm
1,486
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,978 × 1,806 × 1,407
Weight, kg
1,580
Wheelbase, mm
2,746
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,486
Rear track, mm
1,486
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.3d AT (86 hp)4,978 × 1,806 × 1,4071,580
Wheelbase, mm
2,746
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,486
Rear track, mm
1,486
Buick Regal II Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,996 × 1,808 × 1,435
Weight, kg
1,685
Wheelbase, mm
2,746
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,486
Rear track, mm
1,486
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.7d AT (106 hp)4,996 × 1,808 × 1,4351,685
Wheelbase, mm
2,746
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,486
Rear track, mm
1,486

Dimensions and weight Buick Regal I 1973 – 1977

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,352 × 2,007 × 1,359
Weight, kg
1,725
Wheelbase, mm
2,845
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,562
Rear track, mm
1,542
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.8 MT (106 hp)5,352 × 2,007 × 1,3591,725
Wheelbase, mm
2,845
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,562
Rear track, mm
1,542
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,486 × 2,007 × 1,374
Weight, kg
1,787
Wheelbase, mm
2,946
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,562
Rear track, mm
1,542
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.8 MT (112 hp)5,486 × 2,007 × 1,3741,787
Wheelbase, mm
2,946
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,562
Rear track, mm
1,542