Log in

BMW New Class

1962 – 1969

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight BMW New Class by generation and variant: 5 generations, the current one is 2000 C/CA/CS (1965 – 1969). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight BMW New Class 2000 C/CA/CS 1965 – 1969

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,530 × 1,675 × 1,360
Weight, kg
1,180
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,330
Rear track, mm
1,376
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (100 hp)4,530 × 1,675 × 1,3601,180
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,330
Rear track, mm
1,376

Dimensions and weight BMW New Class 2000 1965 – 1970

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,500 × 1,650 × 1,420
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (101 hp)4,500 × 1,650 × 1,420–
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight BMW New Class 1600 1964 – 1966

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,500 × 1,710 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,050
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,321
Rear track, mm
1,367
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (83 hp)4,500 × 1,710 × 1,4501,050
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,321
Rear track, mm
1,367

Dimensions and weight BMW New Class 1800 1963 – 1971

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,500 × 1,710 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,070
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,321
Rear track, mm
1,367
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (90 hp)4,500 × 1,710 × 1,4501,070
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,321
Rear track, mm
1,367

Dimensions and weight BMW New Class 1500 1962 – 1964

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,500 × 1,710 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,050
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,321
Rear track, mm
1,367
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (75 hp)4,500 × 1,710 × 1,4501,050
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,321
Rear track, mm
1,367