Log in

BMW M6

1984 – 2018

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight BMW M6 by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is III (F06/F13/F12) (2012 – 2018). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight BMW M6 III (F06/F13/F12) 2012 – 2018

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,898 × 1,899 × 1,368
Weight, kg
1,850
Wheelbase, mm
2,851
Clearance, mm
107
Front track, mm
1,630
Rear track, mm
1,612
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.4 AMT (560 hp)4,898 × 1,899 × 1,3681,850
Wheelbase, mm
2,851
Clearance, mm
107
Front track, mm
1,630
Rear track, mm
1,612
BMW M6 III (F06/F13/F12) Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,898 × 1,899 × 1,368
Weight, kg
1,980
Wheelbase, mm
2,851
Clearance, mm
107
Front track, mm
1,630
Rear track, mm
1,612
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.4 AMT (560 hp)4,898 × 1,899 × 1,3681,980
Wheelbase, mm
2,851
Clearance, mm
107
Front track, mm
1,630
Rear track, mm
1,612
BMW M6 III (F06/F13/F12) Седан Gran Coupe

Седан Gran Coupe

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,011 × 1,899 × 1,393
Weight, kg
1,875
Wheelbase, mm
2,964
Clearance, mm
107
Front track, mm
1,631
Rear track, mm
1,612
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.4 AMT (560 hp)5,011 × 1,899 × 1,3931,875
Wheelbase, mm
2,964
Clearance, mm
107
Front track, mm
1,631
Rear track, mm
1,612

Dimensions and weight BMW M6 II (E63/E64) 2005 – 2010

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,871 × 1,855 × 1,372
Weight, kg
1,715
Wheelbase, mm
2,780
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,567
Rear track, mm
1,584
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.0 AMT (507 hp)4,871 × 1,855 × 1,3721,715
Wheelbase, mm
2,780
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,567
Rear track, mm
1,584
BMW M6 II (E63/E64) Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,871 × 1,860 × 1,380
Weight, kg
1,715
Wheelbase, mm
2,780
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,567
Rear track, mm
1,584
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.0 AMT (507 hp)4,871 × 1,860 × 1,3801,715
Wheelbase, mm
2,780
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,567
Rear track, mm
1,584

Dimensions and weight BMW M6 I (E24) 1984 – 1989

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,755 × 1,725 × 1,354
Weight, kg
1,515
Wheelbase, mm
2,625
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,464
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 MT (260 hp)4,755 × 1,725 × 1,3541,515
Wheelbase, mm
2,625
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,464