Log in

BMW M5

1985 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight BMW M5 by generation and variant: 9 generations, the current one is VII (G90) (2024 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight BMW M5 VII (G90) 2024 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,096 × 1,970 × 1,510
Weight, kg
2,435
Wheelbase, mm
3,006
Clearance, mm
115
Front track, mm
1,684
Rear track, mm
1,660
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.4hyb AT (727 hp) 4WD5,096 × 1,970 × 1,5102,435
Wheelbase, mm
3,006
Clearance, mm
115
Front track, mm
1,684
Rear track, mm
1,660
BMW M5 VII (G90) Универсал 5 дв. Touring

Универсал 5 дв. Touring

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,096 × 1,970 × 1,516
Weight, kg
2,475
Wheelbase, mm
3,006
Clearance, mm
118
Front track, mm
1,684
Rear track, mm
1,660
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.4hyb AT (727 hp) 4WD5,096 × 1,970 × 1,5162,475
Wheelbase, mm
3,006
Clearance, mm
118
Front track, mm
1,684
Rear track, mm
1,660

Dimensions and weight BMW M5 VI (F90) Рестайлинг 2020 – 2024

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,983 × 1,903 × 1,473
Weight, kg
1,895
Wheelbase, mm
2,982
Clearance, mm
133
Front track, mm
1,626
Rear track, mm
1,594
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.4 AT (600 hp) 4WD4,983 × 1,903 × 1,4731,895
Wheelbase, mm
2,982
Clearance, mm
133
Front track, mm
1,626
Rear track, mm
1,594

Dimensions and weight BMW M5 VI (F90) 2017 – 2020

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,965 × 1,903 × 1,473
Weight, kg
1,930
Wheelbase, mm
2,982
Clearance, mm
132
Front track, mm
1,626
Rear track, mm
1,595
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.4 AT (600 hp) 4WD4,965 × 1,903 × 1,4731,930
Wheelbase, mm
2,982
Clearance, mm
132
Front track, mm
1,626
Rear track, mm
1,595

Dimensions and weight BMW M5 V (F10) Рестайлинг 2013 – 2016

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,910 × 1,891 × 1,456
Weight, kg
1,870
Wheelbase, mm
2,964
Clearance, mm
117
Front track, mm
1,627
Rear track, mm
1,582
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.4 AMT (560 hp)4,910 × 1,891 × 1,4561,870
Wheelbase, mm
2,964
Clearance, mm
117
Front track, mm
1,627
Rear track, mm
1,582

Dimensions and weight BMW M5 V (F10) 2011 – 2013

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,910 × 2,119 × 1,467
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,964
Clearance, mm
117
Front track, mm
1,627
Rear track, mm
1,582
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.4 MT (560 hp)4,910 × 2,119 × 1,467–
Wheelbase, mm
2,964
Clearance, mm
117
Front track, mm
1,627
Rear track, mm
1,582

Dimensions and weight BMW M5 IV (E60/E61) 2004 – 2010

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,855 × 1,846 × 1,469
Weight, kg
1,855
Wheelbase, mm
2,888
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,566
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.0 AMT (507 hp)4,855 × 1,846 × 1,4691,855
Wheelbase, mm
2,888
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,566
BMW M5 IV (E60/E61) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,854 × 1,846 × 1,515
Weight, kg
1,955
Wheelbase, mm
2,886
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,590
Rear track, mm
1,588
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.0 AMT (507 hp)4,854 × 1,846 × 1,5151,955
Wheelbase, mm
2,886
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,590
Rear track, mm
1,588

Dimensions and weight BMW M5 III (E39) 1998 – 2003

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,785 × 1,800 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,720
Wheelbase, mm
2,830
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,525
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.9 MT (400 hp)4,785 × 1,800 × 1,4401,720
Wheelbase, mm
2,830
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,525

Dimensions and weight BMW M5 II (E34) 1988 – 1995

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,720 × 1,751 × 1,392
Weight, kg
1,670
Wheelbase, mm
2,761
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,474
Rear track, mm
1,496
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 MT (315 hp)4,720 × 1,751 × 1,3921,670
Wheelbase, mm
2,761
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,474
Rear track, mm
1,496
BMW M5 II (E34) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,720 × 1,751 × 1,392
Weight, kg
1,788
Wheelbase, mm
2,761
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,474
Rear track, mm
1,495
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.8 MT (340 hp)4,720 × 1,751 × 1,3921,788
Wheelbase, mm
2,761
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,474
Rear track, mm
1,495

Dimensions and weight BMW M5 I (E28) 1985 – 1988

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,620 × 1,699 × 1,400
Weight, kg
1,445
Wheelbase, mm
2,624
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,466
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 MT (286 hp)4,620 × 1,699 × 1,4001,445
Wheelbase, mm
2,624
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,466